Cash'n Fruits 256 Hold & Win
Cash'n Fruits sequel combining Retro symbols with Hold and Win
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 72 — Cash'n Fruits 256 Hold & Win by 1spin4win
https://slotranker.com/1spin4win/cashn-fruits-256-hold-and-win#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
Regular wins use 256 ways rather than fixed paylines. Matching Fruit symbols must connect on adjacent reels from the left, regardless of their row positions.
The base game keeps its rules narrow, reserving Sticky Symbols, Respins, and Fixed Jackpots for the Hold and Win round instead of mixing them into every spin.
Theme & Atmosphere
Fruit symbols and sevens give the game a Retro machine identity, continuing the visual language associated with the wider Cash'n Fruits series.
The presentation favors immediate symbol recognition over a story. That simplicity helps distinguish ordinary Fruit combinations from the Bonus coins that open the feature.
Features & Win Potential
Three or more Bonus symbols start Hold and Win. The triggering coins remain as Sticky Symbols, and each additional coin occupies another position on the grid.
The Respins counter returns to its starting value whenever another coin lands. Fixed Jackpots add separate targets beyond the individual cash amounts carried by coins.
Bonus & Free Spins
Hold and Win begins with 3 Respins after at least 3 Bonus coins appear. Every new coin sticks and resets the counter, extending the opportunity to fill positions.
A Mini Jackpot can appear at 100x the bet. Filling all 16 positions awards the 1000x Mega Jackpot before the accumulated coin values are settled.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 97.25% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Cash'n Fruits 256 Hold & Win with other games
Cash'n Fruits 256 Hold & Win Score 72This game | Score 88 | Score 87 | Score 86 | Score 86 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | — | 9/23/2020 | 8/9/2022 | 1/13/2026 | 9/11/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 97.25% | 96.2% | 96.09% | 96.55% | 96.22% |
| Volatility | Medium volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | 2,000× | 56,386× | 20,000× | 30,000× | 25,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| Layout | 4x5 | 5x3 | 5x5 | 7x7 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 256 | 59049 | 46656 | — | 10 |
| Min bet | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | — | 0.1 |
| Max bet | 100 | 40 | 30 | — | 10 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Free spins | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Multiplier | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Respins | ✓ | — | ✓ | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Cash'n Fruits 256 Hold & Win.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Sea (Hotdog Gaming) | 97.21% | Medium/High | 2,400× | 69 | ||
| Detective Donut | Popiplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 97.22% | High volatility | 25,000× | 86 | |
| Puppy Love | 97.23% | Medium volatility | — | 84 | ||
| King Midas | 97.24% | — | — | 66 | ||
| Cash'n Fruits 256 Hold & Win | 97.25% | Medium volatility | 2,000× | 72 | ||
| Xiang Qi Ways | 97.25% | Medium volatility | 25,000× | 87 | ||
| Mine of Prosperity | 97.26% | Medium volatility | 2,500× | 82 | ||
| Last Samurai | 97.27% | Medium/High | 15,000× | 88 | ||
| Detective Donut Christmas | Popiplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 97.28% | High volatility | 25,000× | 86 | |
| Ne Zha (Croco Gaming) | 97.29% | High volatility | 10,000× | 82 | ||
| Lucky Jane in Egypt Win Spins | 97.3% | High volatility | 2,100× | 81 |
- Deep Sea (Hotdog Gaming)Hotdog GamingRTP97.21%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win2,400×Score69
- Detective DonutPopiplayRTP97.22%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score86
- Puppy LoveBetsoftRTP97.23%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score84
- King MidasAmaticRTP97.24%Volatility—Max win—Score66
- Cash'n Fruits 256 Hold & Win1spin4winThis gameRTP97.25%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win2,000×Score72
- Xiang Qi WaysAdvant PlayRTP97.25%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win25,000×Score87
- Mine of ProsperityAdvant PlayRTP97.26%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win2,500×Score82
- Last SamuraiAdvant PlayRTP97.27%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win15,000×Score88
- Detective Donut ChristmasPopiplayRTP97.28%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score86
- Ne Zha (Croco Gaming)Croco GamingRTP97.29%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score82
- Lucky Jane in Egypt Win Spins1spin4winRTP97.3%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win2,100×Score81
Questions & Answers
Cash'n Fruits 256 Hold & Win FAQ
1spin4win made the game as another entry in its Cash'n Fruits series.
The listed version has a 97.25% RTP and a maximum win of x2000.
Matching symbols must appear on adjacent reels from the left across 256 possible winning ways.
Three Bonus coins trigger the round, where coins become Sticky Symbols and new coins reset the Respins.
Series
Cash & Fruits 243
| Game | Year | RTP | Volatility | Slot Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash & Fruits 2431spin4win | 2021 | 97.06% | Medium volatility | 60 |
Cash'n Fruits Hold and Win1spin4win | 2023 | 97.1% | Medium volatility | 68 |
Cash'n Fruits 100 Hold & Win1spin4win | 2023 | 97% | High volatility | 80 |
Cash'n Fruits 27 Hold And Win1spin4win | 2024 | 97.1% | High volatility | 75 |
Cash’n Fruits Fortune1spin4win | 2024 | 97.1% | High volatility | 64 |
Cash'n Fruits Fortune 2431spin4win | 2024 | 97.15% | Medium volatility | 73 |
Cash'n Fruits Fortune 1001spin4win | 2024 | 97.12% | High volatility | 72 |
Cash'n Fruits 2561spin4win | 2025 | 97.1% | High volatility | 67 |
Cash'n Fruits 243 X1spin4win | 2025 | 97.2% | Medium volatility | 67 |
Cash'n Spins 243 PlusLatest1spin4win | 2025 | 97.2% | Medium volatility | 65 |
Cash'n Fruits 256 Hold & WinCurrent1spin4win | — | 97.25% | Medium volatility | 72 |
- Cash'n Fruits 256 Hold & WinCurrent1spin4win · —RTP97.25%Score72Medium volatility
Similar Slots
Games like Cash'n Fruits 256 Hold & Win from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.