Spinomenal

100 Juicy Fruits

Spinomenal fruit slot with dense line coverage and stacks

SlotRanker Score
61
/ 99
61
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
95.8%
return to player
Volatility
High volatility
variance
Max win
2,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.10
per spin
Reels
5
100 lines
Player rating
4.1 ★
1 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Spinomenal
100 Juicy Fruits
Embed on your site
4.1 / 5
1 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP8/10RTP 95.8% → 8.0/10Volatility9/10high → 9.0/10Win Potential6.6/10x2000.00 (2000×) →…Features4.5/109 features → 4.5/10Game Mechanics4.7/10f=9 r=5 p=100 →…
Payouts & RTP8/10
RTP 95.8% → 8.0/10
Volatility9/10
high → 9.0/10
Win Potential6.6/10
x2000.00 (2000×) → 6.6/10
Features4.5/10
9 features → 4.5/10
Game Mechanics4.7/10
f=9 r=5 p=100 → 4.7/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.1–1000 (×10000) → 8.0/10
provider avg 5.7 → 5.7/10
synthetic proxy → 2.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 61 — 100 Juicy Fruits by Spinomenal

https://slotranker.com/spinomenal/100-juicy-fruits#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

A five-reel, 100-line format gives 100 Juicy Fruits its scale without abandoning the direct fruit-slot structure. Spinomenal places Stacked Symbols across a line-based game, keeps the Wild as a substitute, and lets the Scatter pay from any position. The 95.8% RTP and 2,000x maximum win define a High-volatility release whose complexity comes mainly from symbol coverage.
MechanicsStacked Symbols spread across 100 paylines

How It Plays

Ordinary symbols pay from left to right, starting on the first reel. The line picker allows the active count to range from 10 to 100.

Scatter results follow a different rule. At least 3 Scatter Symbols can award a payout from any positions, so they do not depend on an active line.

Features & Win Potential

Stacked Symbols can occupy several positions on a reel, increasing the possible coverage of one symbol across the game's 100 Paylines.

The Wild Symbol replaces ordinary paying symbols but not the Scatter Symbol. A complete winning line of Wilds carries the game's stated 2,000x top payout.

Spec sheet
100 Juicy Fruits at a glance.
Identity
Slot name100 Juicy Fruits
Released6/29/2020
Math
SlotRanker Score61
RTP95.8%
VolatilityHigh volatility
Max win2,000×
Bet range$0.10 – $1000.00
Player rating4.1 / 5 · 1 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines100
Layout5x4

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 95.8% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$1.68
Cost per session$1.68

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on 100 Juicy Fruits? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: High

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (High). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (95.80%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (2,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play 100 Juicy Fruits

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare 100 Juicy Fruits with other games

100 Juicy Fruits
100 Juicy Fruits
Score 61This game
Bikini BeachBikini Beach
Score 64
Summer HolidaySummer Holiday
Score 73
Spina ColadaSpina Colada
Score 73
Sunset DelightSunset Delight
Score 73
Identity
Studio
Released6/29/2020—1/26/20186/22/20178/24/2016
Math
RTP95.8%96%97.14%96.3%96.3%
VolatilityHigh volatilityMedium volatilityMedium volatilityMedium volatilityHigh volatility
Max win2,000×——3,200×413×
Format
Reels55553
Layout5x45x35x35x33x3
Paylines10030100255
Min bet0.11.51250.1
Max bet10001500050—100
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol✓—✓✓✓
Free spins—✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol✓—✓—✓
Multiplier——✓✓✓
Bonus game—✓—✓✓
Respins———✓—

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Bloody MurderBloody Murder95.76%High volatility16,400×78
Rainbow Jackpots MegawaysRainbow Jackpots Megaways95.77%High volatility20,000×82
Supercharged Clovers: Hold and WinSupercharged Clovers: Hold and Win95.78%High volatility14,000×75
Shah MatShah Mat95.79%High volatility4,323×80
100 Juicy Fruits100 Juicy Fruits95.8%High volatility2,000×61
Money Jar 2Money Jar 295.8%High volatility25,000×79
Quad Link RedQuad Link Red95.81%High volatility—78
Aztec Pyramid MegawaysAztec Pyramid Megaways95.82%High volatility50,000×81
Star KingdomStar Kingdom
Octoplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.83%Low/Medium11,000×74
Solar Queen MegawaysSolar Queen Megaways95.84%High volatility3,874×76
Doctor WinsteinDoctor Winstein95.85%High volatility1,000×73

Questions & Answers

100 Juicy Fruits FAQ

4 questions

The game supports up to 100 paylines, with an official line picker allowing fewer active lines.

Spinomenal lists a 95.8% RTP and a maximum win of 2,000x the total bet.

The Wild substitutes for ordinary paying symbols but does not replace the Scatter Symbol.

No. 3 or more Scatter Symbols can pay from any positions rather than following a standard left-to-right line.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.