Cats of Olympuss
Feline Greek Mythology slot with unlockable additional reel sets
0.4% of the games we track list Multiple Reel Sets; Cats of Olympuss is one of them.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 73 — Cats of Olympuss by Push Gaming
https://slotranker.com/push-gaming/cats-of-olympuss#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
Regular play uses 243 ways across five reels. Wilds on the first and fifth reels are tied to instant prizes, giving the outer positions a specific role.
Five special instant prizes can reveal additional reel sets. Unlocking those sets also creates opportunities to add spins and activate further features during the bonus.
Theme & Atmosphere
Animals and Greece meet through feline versions of Greek gods, giving the familiar Mythology subject a deliberately comic character treatment rather than a solemn heroic tone.
Fantasy, Crown, and Fish motifs extend the cat-god premise, but the identity remains focused on playful divine characters and their escalating bonus challenge.
Features & Win Potential
Expanding Reels and Multiple Reel Sets change the available playing area after special instant prizes are collected, making grid growth the title's main structural feature.
The card-pick stage can award modifiers such as stacked Wilds, Wild Multipliers, or Remove Symbols, altering how the subsequent Free Spins resolve.
Additional Free Spins and Level Up rewards can be unlocked as the bonus continues, allowing the round to gain more spins and feature options after entry.
Bonus & Free Spins
Three or more Scatter symbols trigger progressive Free Spins. Before the round starts, two sets of mystery cards determine the awarded spin count and active modifier.
Bonus Buy and Bonus Bet provide alternative entry choices, while the played round can add reel sets, award Additional Free Spins, and strengthen Wild behavior.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 94.26% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Cats of Olympuss with other games
Cats of Olympuss Score 73This game | Score 78 | Score 77 | Score 73 | Score 66 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 9/9/2024 | 10/12/2023 | 1/22/2025 | 6/20/2014 | 6/10/2021 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 94.26% | 96.35% | 96.47% | 97.07% | 96.25% |
| Volatility | Medium/High | High volatility | Medium volatility | Medium/High | Medium volatility |
| Max win | 23,442× | — | 2,500× | 500× | 1,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 243 | 40 | 50 | 243 | 20 |
| Min bet | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 5 | 100 | 50 | 50 | 300 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Multiplier | — | — | ✓ | — | — |
| Bonus game | — | ✓ | ✓ | — | — |
| Respins | — | ✓ | ✓ | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Cats of Olympuss.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monkey’s Gold | 94.22% | Medium/High | 12,683× | 74 | ||
| Dia del Mariachi Megaways | 94.23% | High volatility | 12,000× | 76 | ||
| Rise of Ymir | 94.24% | High volatility | 15,000× | 76 | ||
| WWE Legends Link & Win | 94.25% | High volatility | 25,000× | 76 | ||
| Cats of Olympuss | 94.26% | Medium/High | 23,442× | 73 | ||
| Life and Death | 94.26% | High volatility | 15,000× | 70 | ||
| Midas Golden Touch 2 | 94.27% | High volatility | 15,000× | 74 | ||
| Evil Goblins | 94.28% | High volatility | 31,969× | 75 | ||
| The Rave | 94.29% | High volatility | 41,500× | 72 | ||
| Spark of Genius | 94.3% | High volatility | 10,000× | 71 | ||
| Shadow Strike | 94.31% | High volatility | 15,000× | 75 |
- Monkey’s GoldNoLimit CityRTP94.22%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win12,683×Score74
- Dia del Mariachi MegawaysAll For One StudiosRTP94.23%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,000×Score76
- Rise of YmirHacksaw GamingRTP94.24%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score76
- WWE Legends Link & WinAll For One StudiosRTP94.25%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score76
- Cats of OlympussPush GamingThis gameRTP94.26%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win23,442×Score73
- Life and DeathHacksaw GamingRTP94.26%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score70
- Midas Golden Touch 2ThunderkickRTP94.27%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score74
- Evil GoblinsNoLimit CityRTP94.28%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win31,969×Score75
- The RaveNoLimit CityRTP94.29%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win41,500×Score72
- Spark of GeniusPlay'n GoRTP94.3%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score71
- Shadow StrikeBackseat GamingRTP94.31%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score75
Questions & Answers
Cats of Olympuss FAQ
Push Gaming developed Cats of Olympuss as a feline reinterpretation of Greek Mythology with additional reel sets and progressive Free Spins.
The listed maximum win is x23442.00, paired with medium-to-high volatility and an RTP of 94.26%.
At least three Scatter symbols open the progressive Free Spins feature, with each Scatter carrying a doubled value before entry.
One selected card awards the number of Free Spins, while a second card assigns a modifier that changes the bonus round.
Similar Slots
Games like Cats of Olympuss from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.