Sugary Bonanza
Candy cluster slot pairing repeated Avalanches with a persistent multiplier
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 75 — Sugary Bonanza by Naga Games
https://slotranker.com/naga-games/sugary-bonanza#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
The 6x5 grid evaluates matching groups through Pay Anywhere rather than fixed left-to-right lines. Winning symbols leave, and replacements fall into their positions.
An Avalanche can therefore extend one paid round through several separate evaluations. The sequence stops only when the newly settled grid produces no further win.
Theme & Atmosphere
Candy, Food, and Fruit imagery turns each cleared group into a small burst of sweets, making the removal mechanic readable without adding a separate narrative.
Bomb symbols add a sharper accent to the otherwise playful Fun setting, visually connecting large multiplier events with the act of clearing the grid.
Features & Win Potential
Avalanche and Cascading describe the same repeating removal cycle: a qualifying group disappears, replacements fall, and the refreshed grid receives another evaluation.
Random multiplier symbols can raise the value of a chain, while Pay Anywhere allows matching groups to score without following a conventional payline path.
Bonus & Free Spins
Free Spins retain an increasing Free Spins Multiplier across consecutive Avalanches instead of resetting it after each win. Additional Free Spins may extend the round, and Bonus Buy provides direct access at the stated cost.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.48% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Sugary Bonanza with other games
Sugary Bonanza Score 75This game | Score 88 | Score 82 | Score 77 | Score 73 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 2/4/2022 | 7/10/2023 | 1/8/2025 | 6/8/2018 | 9/9/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.48% | 96.26% | 96.23% | 96.46% | 94% |
| Volatility | Medium volatility | Medium/High | High volatility | — | High volatility |
| Max win | 2,500× | 20,000× | 10,000× | — | 12,145× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| Layout | 6x5 | 6x5 | 6x5 | 7x7 | 6x5 |
| Paylines | 6 | Pay Anywhere | Cluster Pays | 0 | 0 |
| Min bet | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Max bet | 100 | 24 | 20 | 250 | 80 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | — | — | — | ✓ | — |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | — | ✓ | — | — |
| Respins | — | — | — | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Sugary Bonanza.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Hand Grenade | 96.45% | High volatility | 20,000× | 85 | ||
| Giza Infinity Reels | 96.45% | Medium volatility | 10,000× | 73 | ||
| Dragon Fall | 96.46% | Medium volatility | 50,000× | 88 | ||
| Cash Lab Megaways | 96.47% | High volatility | 20,000× | 87 | ||
| Sugary Bonanza | 96.48% | Medium volatility | 2,500× | 75 | ||
| Midgard’s Fortune Megaways | 96.48% | — | 15,000× | 83 | ||
| Retro Sweets | 96.49% | High volatility | 10,000× | 86 | ||
| 3 Secret Cities | 96.5% | High volatility | 50,000× | 88 | ||
| Bonanza Falls | 96.51% | High volatility | 93,540× | 85 | ||
| Coink Bank | 96.52% | Medium volatility | 3,250× | 62 | ||
| Juicy Storm | 96.52% | High volatility | 21,100× | 85 |
- Holy Hand GrenadePrint StudiosRTP96.45%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score85
- Giza Infinity ReelsReelPlayRTP96.45%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win10,000×Score73
- Dragon FallBlueprint GamingRTP96.46%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
- Cash Lab MegawaysiSoftbetRTP96.47%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score87
- Sugary BonanzaNaga GamesThis gameRTP96.48%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win2,500×Score75
- Midgard’s Fortune MegawaysGameArtRTP96.48%Volatility—Max win15,000×Score83
- Retro SweetsPush GamingRTP96.49%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score86
- 3 Secret Cities4ThePlayerRTP96.5%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
- Bonanza FallsBig Time GamingRTP96.51%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win93,540×Score85
- Coink BankFazi InteractiveRTP96.52%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win3,250×Score62
- Juicy StormPascal GamingRTP96.52%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win21,100×Score85
Questions & Answers
Sugary Bonanza FAQ
Sugary Bonanza has a listed theoretical RTP of 96.48% and medium volatility.
Matching symbols pay through the Pay Anywhere system on the 6x5 grid.
Winning symbols disappear through the Avalanche feature, allowing replacements to create another result.
No. The multiplier counter remains active across winning Avalanches during the Free Spins round.
Similar Slots
Games like Sugary Bonanza from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.