Naga Games

Muay Thai Arena

Muay Thai contest driven by opposing fighter collection meters

SlotRanker Score
77
/ 99
77
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96.14%
return to player
Volatility
Medium volatility
variance
Max win
—
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.20
per spin
Reels
5
30 lines
Player rating
3.8 ★
6 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Naga Games
Muay Thai Arena
Embed on your site
3.8 / 5
6 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (86%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.14% → 9.0/10Volatility8/10medium → 8.0/10Win Potential—no dataFeatures8/1011 features → 8.0/10Game Mechanics5.7/10f=11 r=5 p=30 →…
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.14% → 9.0/10
Volatility8/10
medium → 8.0/10
Win Potential—
no data
Features8/10
11 features → 8.0/10
Game Mechanics5.7/10
f=11 r=5 p=30 → 5.7/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.2–373 (×1865) → 8.0/10
provider avg 7.6 → 7.6/10
synthetic proxy → 6.7/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 77 — Muay Thai Arena by Naga Games

https://slotranker.com/naga-games/muay-thai-arena#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Across a five-reel arena, 30 paylines provide the conventional frame for Muay Thai Arena, but Naga Games shifts attention to a red-and-blue fighter collection meter. Completing either side awards 8 Free Spins with a corresponding perk, so the Sport and Fighting theme governs the feature choice as well as the visual subject. The published 96.14% RTP and medium volatility define a measured baseline for that contest.
MechanicsCollected strikes determine the Free Spins perk

How It Plays

Each paid spin resolves across 30 paylines on a 5x3 layout. Alongside ordinary symbol matches, fighter strikes add red or blue Energy to the collection meter.

The two meter paths create a visible objective outside immediate payline wins. Finishing one side commits the following Free Spins round to that fighter's feature type.

Theme & Atmosphere

The Fighting and Sport themes use a Muay Thai arena as the central setting, with opposing fighters turning the match into more than decorative ring imagery.

Its Asia identity comes from the named combat discipline and arena format. Red and blue corners also provide a clear way to separate the two feature outcomes.

Features & Win Potential

Symbols collection converts fighter strikes into Energy for the red or blue meter. The completed side then decides which enhancement applies during the awarded spins.

One Free Spins version applies Random multipliers, while the other introduces Wild Symbols. The distinction makes the collection choice consequential after the meter has been filled.

Bonus & Free Spins

Bonus Buy offers 2 fighter-specific packs at 25x the total bet. Each option bypasses meter collection and opens the Free Spins version associated with the selected fighter.

Spec sheet
Muay Thai Arena at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameMuay Thai Arena
Released8/12/2024
Math
SlotRanker Score77
RTP96.14%
Max win—
Bet range$0.20 – $373.00
Player rating3.8 / 5 · 6 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines30
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.14% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$3.09
Cost per session$3.09

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Muay Thai Arena? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Medium

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.14%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (1,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Muay Thai Arena

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Muay Thai Arena with other games

Muay Thai Arena
Muay Thai Arena
Score 77This game
Lost IslandLost Island
Score 60
Aztec ClustersAztec Clusters
Score 86
Bonsai BanzaiBonsai Banzai
Score 83
Chilli Champions UltraHitzChilli Champions UltraHitz
Score 81
Identity
Studio
Released8/12/20241/15/20172/1/202412/8/20249/25/2024
Math
RTP96.14%95.06%97%96.5%96.1%
VolatilityMedium volatilityMedium volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win—9,500×10,000×25,000×8,079×
Format
Reels55755
Layout5x35x37x75x45x3
Paylines302501520
Min bet0.20.250.250.10.2
Max bet37352510040
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Free spins✓✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Multiplier✓✓✓—✓
Bonus game—————
Respins—————

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Big Bucks BanditsBig Bucks Bandits96.1%High volatility10,000×84
Chilli BanditsChilli Bandits96.11%High volatility15,000×87
Aussies Vs EmusAussies Vs Emus96.12%High volatility—88
Super Rainbow MegawaysSuper Rainbow Megaways96.13%High volatility35,000×88
Muay Thai ArenaMuay Thai Arena96.14%Medium volatility—77
Megaways Jack FrostMegaways Jack Frost96.14%High volatility25,000×88
Coop ClashCoop Clash96.15%Medium/High12,000×90
Showdown SaloonShowdown Saloon96.16%High volatility—71
Bones & BountyBones & Bounty96.16%High volatility25,000×88
Montezuma MegawaysMontezuma Megaways96.17%High volatility12,500×87
7 & Gems7 & Gems96.18%Medium/High10,096×88

Questions & Answers

Muay Thai Arena FAQ

4 questions

Naga Games developed Muay Thai Arena as a 5x3 video slot using 30 paylines and a fighter collection mechanic.

Completing either the red or blue side awards 8 Free Spins. The selected fighter determines whether Random multipliers or Wild Symbols become the main perk.

Muay Thai Arena has a published RTP of 96.14% and medium volatility, according to the provider's game page.

Bonus Buy offers 2 selectable packs priced at 25x the total bet, providing direct access to either the red fighter or blue fighter perk.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.