Red Tiger Gaming

Sugarlicious EveryWay

A candy-and-fruit scatter-pay slot with variable reel heights

SlotRanker Score
73
/ 99
73
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
95.69%
return to player
Volatility
High volatility
variance
Max win
12,865×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.20
per spin
Reels
6
117649 lines
Player rating
3.9 ★
19 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Red Tiger Gaming
Sugarlicious EveryWay
Embed on your site
3.9 / 5
19 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP8/10RTP 95.69% → 8.0/10Volatility9/10high → 9.0/10Win Potential8.2/10x12865.00 (12865×)…Features10/1017 features →…Game Mechanics9.1/10f=17 r=6 p=117649 →…
Payouts & RTP8/10
RTP 95.69% → 8.0/10
Volatility9/10
high → 9.0/10
Win Potential8.2/10
x12865.00 (12865×) → 8.2/10
Features10/10
17 features → 10.0/10
Game Mechanics9.1/10
f=17 r=6 p=117649 → 9.1/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout5/10
6x5 → 5.0/10
0.2–6 (×30) → 4.0/10
provider avg 6.8 → 6.8/10
search demand p7 + proxy blend (70/30) → 2.8/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 73 — Sugarlicious EveryWay by Red Tiger Gaming

https://slotranker.com/red-tiger-gaming/sugarlicious-everyway#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Count matching symbols across the entire grid, not just adjacent reels. That is the decisive adjustment Sugarlicious EveryWay asks players to make. Red Tiger Gaming combines Scatter Pays with a variable six-reel format that can reach 117,649 ways, then clears wins through Cascading drops. Random multiplier symbols and Free Spins push the high-volatility game toward its stated 12,865x ceiling.
MechanicsEight matching symbols can pay from any positions

How It Plays

The six reels can vary in height, producing as many as 117,649 ways. A result needs at least eight matching symbols anywhere in view rather than an adjacent chain.

After a qualifying result, Cascading symbols replace the winners. This creates another chance to find eight matching symbols while preserving the same paid-spin sequence.

Theme & Atmosphere

Candy, Fruit and Rainbow imagery make the grid deliberately bright, while Bomb and Star symbols carry the mechanics that matter most during winning sequences.

The Fantasy setting softens a mathematically severe game. Its high volatility and 12,865x maximum remain the defining stakes beneath the confectionery surface.

Features & Win Potential

Scatter Pays removes the need for adjacent matches, while Megaways and Colossal Reels vary the amount of symbol space available on each spin.

Random multiplier symbols can add their values to a completed cascade sequence. The Cascading system therefore determines when those multipliers have a result to modify.

Bonus & Free Spins

Four or more Scatter Symbols award at least 10 Free Spins. Landing further Scatters during the round can provide Additional Free Spins.

Bonus Buy offers a direct route to the Free Spins feature where permitted, but the feature retains the same Cascading, Scatter Pays and Multiplier mechanics.

Spec sheet
Sugarlicious EveryWay at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameSugarlicious EveryWay
Released11/23/2023
Math
SlotRanker Score73
RTP95.69%
VolatilityHigh volatility
Max win12,865×
Bet range$0.20 – $6.00
Player rating3.9 / 5 · 19 votes
Format
Reels6
Paylines117649
Layout6x7

This game is searched most in Argentina, Brazil, and Canada.

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 95.69% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$3.45
Cost per session$3.45

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Sugarlicious EveryWay? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: High

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (High). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (95.69%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (12,865×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Sugarlicious EveryWay

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Sugarlicious EveryWay with other games

Sugarlicious EveryWay
Sugarlicious EveryWay
Score 73This game
Bets10 Bon BonBets10 Bon Bon
Score 88
Pinata SmashPinata Smash
Score 85
Juicy CrushJuicy Crush
Score 82
Power BallsPower Balls
Score 80
Identity
Studio
Onlyplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released11/23/20237/10/20232/23/20232/24/20221/21/2025
Math
RTP95.69%96.26%96.5%95.35%96.12%
VolatilityHigh volatilityMedium/HighHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win12,865×20,000×10,000×10,180×3,000×
Format
Reels66666
Layout6x76x56x56x66x5
Paylines117649Pay Anywhere729Cluster paysPay Anywhere
Min bet0.20.20.1—0.2
Max bet62430050100
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol———✓—
Free spins✓✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol✓✓——✓
Multiplier✓✓—✓✓
Bonus game—————
Respins——✓——

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Wild StreetsWild Streets95.65%High volatility26,000×77
Emerald King: Rainbow RoadEmerald King: Rainbow Road95.66%High volatility20,000×77
Big GainsBig Gains95.67%Medium/High39,375×80
Sugar MonsterSugar Monster95.68%High volatility10,806×83
Sugarlicious EveryWaySugarlicious EveryWay95.69%High volatility12,865×73
Buffalo Mania MegawaysBuffalo Mania Megaways95.69%High volatility19,995×76
Madame Destiny MegawaysMadame Destiny Megaways
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.7%High volatility5,000×80
Piggy Riches 2 MegawaysPiggy Riches 2 Megaways95.71%High volatility20,000×76
Wrigley’s WorldWrigley’s World95.72%High volatility20,023×80
Candy Wild BonanzaCandy Wild Bonanza95.73%High volatility20,000×80
Year-Round Riches ClusterbusterYear-Round Riches Clusterbuster95.74%—20,482×80

Questions & Answers

Sugarlicious EveryWay FAQ

4 questions

At least eight matching symbols must appear anywhere on the grid. They do not need to occupy adjacent reels or positions.

The published RTP is 95.69%. The catalog also identifies the game as a high-volatility release.

Winning symbols disappear through the Cascading mechanic, allowing replacements to fall into view and potentially create another result.

Yes. Four or more Scatter Symbols award at least 10 Free Spins, and further Scatters can add more spins.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.