Inbet Games

Terrible Jack O Lantern

Play Terrible Jack O Lantern slot by Inbet Games for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
45
/ 99
45
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
—
return to player
Volatility
—
variance
Max win
—
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.10
per spin
Reels
5
20 lines
Player rating
3.5 ★
8 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Inbet Games
Terrible Jack O Lantern
Embed on your site
3.5 / 5
8 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Partial data (57%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP—no dataVolatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential—no dataFeatures5/107 features → 5.0/10Game Mechanics4.6/10f=7 r=5 p=20 →…
Payouts & RTP—
no data
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential—
no data
Features5/10
7 features → 5.0/10
Game Mechanics4.6/10
f=7 r=5 p=20 → 4.6/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.1–200 (×2000) → 8.0/10
provider avg 4.3 → 4.3/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 45 — Terrible Jack O Lantern by Inbet Games

https://slotranker.com/inbet-games/terrible-jack-o-lantern#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Terrible Jack O Lantern at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameTerrible Jack O Lantern
Released9/13/2023
Math
SlotRanker Score45
RTP
Max win—
Bet range$0.10 – $200.00
Player rating3.5 / 5 · 8 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines20
Layout5x3
Where to play Terrible Jack O Lantern

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Terrible Jack O Lantern with other games

Terrible Jack O Lantern
Terrible Jack O Lantern
Score 45This game
Blood Moon Hold & WinBlood Moon Hold & Win
Score 70
Lucky HalloweenLucky Halloween
Score 70
FranksylvaniaFranksylvania
Score 68
Halloween Wins 2Halloween Wins 2
Score 66
Identity
Studio
Released9/13/202310/23/20249/29/201610/20/202310/7/2024
Math
RTP—95.17%95.07%94.17%95.3%
Volatility—High volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityMedium volatility
Max win—5,000×800×2,743×2,585×
Format
Reels55555
Layout5x35x35x35x35x3
Paylines205202550
Min bet0.10.10.20.250.2
Max bet2005010010035
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol✓—✓✓✓
Free spins✓—✓—✓
Scatter symbol✓—✓—✓
Multiplier—✓✓✓—
Bonus game—✓✓✓✓
Respins—✓——✓

Questions & Answers

Terrible Jack O Lantern FAQ

7 questions

A free version of Terrible Jack O Lantern is available — no registration or deposit required.

The game is optimized for mobile play and runs well on smaller screens.

Terrible Jack O Lantern is available for real-money play across many trusted gambling sites.

Terrible Jack O Lantern doesn’t offer a Bonus Buy option.

In Terrible Jack O Lantern, Free Spins are an element of the game.

Terrible Jack O Lantern is built on a traditional payline system, not Megaways.

Terrible Jack O Lantern doesn’t offer a progressive jackpot prize.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.