Atomic Slot Lab

Enchanted Manor

Haunted manor slot driven by stacked reel transformations

0.8% of the games we track list Reel Modifiers; Enchanted Manor is one of them.

SlotRanker Score
71
/ 99
71
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
95.52%
return to player
Volatility
High volatility
variance
Max win
—
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.40
per spin
Reels
5
40 lines
Player rating
4.9 ★
3 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Atomic Slot Lab
Enchanted Manor
Embed on your site
4.9 / 5
3 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (86%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP8/10RTP 95.52% → 8.0/10Volatility9/10high → 9.0/10Win Potential—no dataFeatures10/1016 features →…Game Mechanics5.8/10f=16 r=5 p=40 →…
Payouts & RTP8/10
RTP 95.52% → 8.0/10
Volatility9/10
high → 9.0/10
Win Potential—
no data
Features10/10
16 features → 10.0/10
Game Mechanics5.8/10
f=16 r=5 p=40 → 5.8/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.4–120 (×300) → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.6 → 6.6/10
synthetic proxy → 3.3/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 71 — Enchanted Manor by Atomic Slot Lab

https://slotranker.com/atomic-slot-lab/enchanted-manor#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

A haunted manor guarded by creatures from life, unlife, and the afterlife gives Enchanted Manor its Halloween and Horror identity. Atomic Slot Lab turns that setting into play through Reel Modifiers that can create full symbol stacks, while Free Spins keep those transformations active. The result is a feature-centered 40-payline slot rather than a theme-only haunted-house presentation.
MechanicsReel Modifiers create matching full stacks

How It Plays

The 40-payline base game can activate a Reel Modifier through designated outer-reel symbols or after a random spin. The modifier then changes several reels together.

Depending on the result, matching Stacked Symbols can occupy multiple complete reels. That shift creates a sharp contrast with spins where the standard reel set remains unchanged.

Theme & Atmosphere

Halloween, Horror, and Darkness define the manor, with Witches, Bat imagery, and other Animals occupying a Forest setting guarded by supernatural residents.

Magic gives the location its operative logic: the house changes the reels themselves, so the haunted subject affects play instead of serving only as scenery.

Features & Win Potential

The Reel Modifiers can turn several reels into full Stacked Symbols of one type. This Reelset Changing event may occur through its designated trigger or randomly.

Free Spins make the Reel Modifier occur on every spin, while Additional Free Spins can extend the feature. Sticky Wilds provide a separate way to preserve useful positions.

Bonus & Free Spins

Free Spins can begin when qualifying Bonus symbols form the required full stacks. Once active, Reel Modifiers occur on every spin and Additional Free Spins may extend the round.

Spec sheet
Enchanted Manor at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameEnchanted Manor
Released10/11/2022
Math
SlotRanker Score71
RTP95.52%
VolatilityHigh volatility
Max win—
Bet range$0.40 – $120.00
Player rating4.9 / 5 · 3 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines40
Layout5x4

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 95.52% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$7.17
Cost per session$7.17

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Enchanted Manor? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: High

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (High). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (95.52%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (1,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Enchanted Manor

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Enchanted Manor with other games

Enchanted Manor
Enchanted Manor
Score 71This game
Wicked WitchWicked Witch
Score 75
Lucky HalloweenLucky Halloween
Score 70
Bubble Bubble 2Bubble Bubble 2
Score 64
Witch PickingsWitch Pickings
Score 59
Identity
Studio
Released10/11/202212/20/20159/29/20166/15/20171/25/2016
Math
RTP95.52%95.98%95.07%95%95.8%
VolatilityHigh volatilityMedium volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityMedium volatility
Max win——800×——
Format
Reels55555
Layout5x45x35x35x35x3
Paylines4020205025
Min bet0.40.20.20.50.4
Max bet120500010025080
Features
Progressive—✓———
Wild symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Free spins✓✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Multiplier—✓✓—✓
Bonus game——✓——
Respins✓————

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Fruit PartyFruit Party
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.48%Medium volatility5,000×78
Mummy’s Jewels 100Mummy’s Jewels 100
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.49%High volatility30,000×80
Floating Dragon MegawaysFloating Dragon Megaways95.5%High volatility20,000×83
Chicken DropChicken Drop
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.51%High volatility5,000×81
Enchanted ManorEnchanted Manor95.52%High volatility—71
Aztec BonanzaAztec Bonanza
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.52%Medium/High19,440×79
The Dog House MegawaysThe Dog House Megaways
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.53%High volatility12,305×81
Gems BonanzaGems Bonanza
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.54%High volatility10,000×83
Buffalo King MegawaysBuffalo King Megaways
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.55%High volatility5,000×79
Wild West GoldWild West Gold
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.56%High volatility10,000×77
Miners MatterMiners Matter95.57%Medium/High7,265×77

Questions & Answers

Enchanted Manor FAQ

3 questions

Enchanted Manor has a listed RTP of 95.52% and uses 40 paylines.

The modifiers can transform multiple reels into full stacks of one matching symbol, changing several reel positions at the same time.

During Free Spins, the reel transformation feature occurs on every spin instead of depending only on its base-game triggers.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.