Mystic Fortune
Asian fantasy with separate wild and scatter triggers
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 74 — Mystic Fortune by Habanero
https://slotranker.com/habanero/mystic-fortune#scoreSlot Summary
Bonus & Free Spins
Three or more scatters award 15 free spins, while three or more wilds award 10. Habanero lists a 3x feature multiplier, giving the bonus a payout modifier alongside its differing starting allocations.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Mystic Fortune with other games
Mystic Fortune Score 74This game | Score 73 | Score 71 | Score 71 | Score 69 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 6/15/2013 | 5/5/2022 | 9/27/2021 | 1/18/2025 | 9/15/2014 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96% | 96.08% | 96.1% | 95.51% | 96.3% |
| Volatility | Medium volatility | Medium volatility | — | Medium volatility | Medium volatility |
| Max win | 1,200× | 4,752× | 3,000× | 2,000× | 4,650× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5x3 | 6x4 | 5x3 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 25 | 30 | 25 | 243 | 20 |
| Min bet | 0.25 | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 5000 | 200 | 250 | 250 | 100 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | ✓ | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ | — |
| Bonus game | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Respins | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Mystic Fortune.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Reels | 95.96% | High volatility | 15,127× | 82 | ||
| Alien Fruits | 95.97% | High volatility | 15,000× | 80 | ||
| Stitchers Get Stitches | 95.98% | High volatility | 20,000× | 77 | ||
| Fever Spin Megaways | 95.99% | High volatility | 50,000× | 81 | ||
| Mystic Fortune | 96% | Medium volatility | 1,200× | 74 | ||
| Diggers Gold Rush | 96% | High volatility | 20,000× | 85 | ||
| Candyways Bonanza 3 | 96.01% | High volatility | 20,000× | 88 | ||
| Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPop | 96.01% | High volatility | 20,000× | 87 | ||
| Freaked Out Fish | 96.02% | High volatility | 30,000× | 88 | ||
| Dr. Rock & The Riff Reactor | 96.03% | High volatility | 50,000× | 88 | ||
| Crystal Prince | 96.04% | High volatility | 11,630× | 87 |
- Trinity ReelsBetsoftRTP95.96%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,127×Score82
- Alien FruitsBGamingRTP95.97%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score80
- Stitchers Get StitchesStakeLogicRTP95.98%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score77
- Fever Spin MegawaysiSoftbetRTP95.99%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score81
- Mystic FortuneHabaneroThis gameRTP96%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win1,200×Score74
- Diggers Gold RushBarbara BangRTP96%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score85
- Candyways Bonanza 3StakeLogicRTP96.01%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score88
- Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPopAvatarUXRTP96.01%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score87
- Freaked Out FishBlue Guru GamesRTP96.02%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score88
- Dr. Rock & The Riff ReactorTrueLab GamesRTP96.03%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
- Crystal PrinceQuickspinRTP96.04%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win11,630×Score87
Questions & Answers
Mystic Fortune FAQ
Yes. Mystic Fortune allows its free-spins feature to retrigger during the bonus.
No. Habanero lists both 94% and 96% RTP versions of Mystic Fortune.
Mystic Fortune uses 25 paylines across a five-reel, three-row layout, rather than cluster payouts.
Similar Slots
Games like Mystic Fortune from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.