Dragons Throne
A dragon duel staged through slot outcomes.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (86%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 74 — Dragons Throne by Habanero
https://slotranker.com/habanero/dragons-throne#scoreSlot Summary
Features & Win Potential
The queen serves as the substituting wild and doubles a winning combination that includes her. Wilds appear on reels two through five, leaving the first reel outside their landing positions.
The optional gamble game offers a double-or-nothing decision after a win. Taking that option puts the existing prize at risk for a chance to double it.
Bonus & Free Spins
A dragon centered on reel 1, a throne on reel 3 and the same dragon on reel 5 trigger the battle feature. The matching dragon becomes your combat character. Bonus spins award health points, and either competing dragon can be defeated during the sequence.
This game is searched most in United States, India, and Argentina.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.04% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Dragons Throne with other games
Dragons Throne Score 74This game | Score 78 | Score 77 | Score 74 | Score 71 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Infinity Dragon Studios This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | ||||
| Released | 4/20/2016 | 10/15/2024 | 1/15/2024 | 6/5/2023 | 1/18/2025 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.04% | 96% | 96.2% | 96.43% | 95.51% |
| Volatility | Medium volatility | High volatility | Medium/High | Medium volatility | Medium volatility |
| Max win | — | 9,254× | 167,285× | 3,100× | 2,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 20 | 50 | 30 | 40 | 243 |
| Min bet | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.25 |
| Max bet | 50 | 100 | 9 | 80 | 250 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | ✓ | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Bonus game | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Respins | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ |
Every number is shown as a delta against Dragons Throne.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diggers Gold Rush | 96% | High volatility | 20,000× | 85 | ||
| Candyways Bonanza 3 | 96.01% | High volatility | 20,000× | 88 | ||
| Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPop | 96.01% | High volatility | 20,000× | 87 | ||
| Freaked Out Fish | 96.02% | High volatility | 30,000× | 88 | ||
| Dr. Rock & The Riff Reactor | 96.03% | High volatility | 50,000× | 88 | ||
| Dragons Throne | 96.04% | Medium volatility | — | 74 | ||
| Crystal Prince | 96.04% | High volatility | 11,630× | 87 | ||
| Nugget | 96.05% | High volatility | 25,000× | 88 | ||
| Monkey Bonanza | 96.06% | High volatility | 52,000× | 87 | ||
| Olympus Raging Megaways | 96.07% | High volatility | 25,000× | 87 | ||
| JunglePop | 96.08% | High volatility | 50,000× | 88 |
- Diggers Gold RushBarbara BangRTP96%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score85
- Candyways Bonanza 3StakeLogicRTP96.01%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score88
- Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPopAvatarUXRTP96.01%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score87
- Freaked Out FishBlue Guru GamesRTP96.02%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score88
- Dr. Rock & The Riff ReactorTrueLab GamesRTP96.03%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
- Dragons ThroneHabaneroThis gameRTP96.04%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score74
- Crystal PrinceQuickspinRTP96.04%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win11,630×Score87
- NuggetAvatarUXRTP96.05%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score88
- Monkey BonanzaNorthern Lights GamingRTP96.06%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win52,000×Score87
- Olympus Raging MegawaysiSoftbetRTP96.07%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score87
- JunglePopAvatarUXRTP96.08%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
Questions & Answers
Dragons Throne FAQ
The RTP for Dragons Throne is 96.04%.
You may try out the demo version of Dragons Throne on our site without having to join up.
You can play Dragons Throne on your phone or tablet without any problems.
Yes, Dragons Throne is available for real-money play.
Bonus Buy is not supported in Dragons Throne — only regular triggering applies.
While playing Dragons Throne, you can trigger Free Spins.
Dragons Throne is built on a traditional payline system, not Megaways.
Yes, Dragons Throne includes a progressive jackpot.
Similar Slots
Games like Dragons Throne from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.