Retro 27
Low-volatility Retro fruit game in a compact cabinet format
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 53 — Retro 27 by Fazi Interactive
https://slotranker.com/fazi-interactive/retro-27#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
Each round evaluates combinations across 27 fixed paylines on the compact grid. The format keeps the base game close to a recognizable three-reel fruit machine.
A complete screen of one qualifying fruit symbol changes the value of the result rather than opening another round, applying a 2x multiplier to the total win.
Theme & Atmosphere
The Fruit and 777 themes place Retro 27 firmly in classic cabinet territory, using familiar casino imagery instead of a story-led setting or character cast.
Its Retro treatment supports immediate recognition: the subject is the traditional fruit machine itself, presented as a concise digital game rather than an elaborate video slot.
Features & Win Potential
The Multiplier has a narrow trigger and a clear effect. Filling every position with the same qualifying fruit symbol doubles the combined payout from that result.
The Risk/Gamble (Double) game is optional after a win. Choosing correctly between red and black doubles the award, while an incorrect choice forfeits it.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.24% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Retro 27 with other games
Retro 27 Score 53This game | Score 79 | Score 73 | Score 73 | Score 72 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | — | 1/24/2025 | 2/20/2025 | 11/7/2024 | 5/27/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.24% | 97% | 96.02% | 97.15% | 96.1% |
| Volatility | Low volatility | — | Medium/High | Medium volatility | Medium volatility |
| Max win | 108× | 5,000× | 3,783× | 1,500× | 2,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 3x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 27 | 100 | 25 | 243 | 10 |
| Min bet | 0.05 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.01 | 0.1 |
| Max bet | 50 | 30 | 50 | 50 | 100 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | ✓ | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | — | ✓ | ✓ | — | — |
| Free spins | — | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Scatter symbol | — | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Respins | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
Every number is shown as a delta against Retro 27.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starstruck | 96.19% | High volatility | 1,000× | 73 | ||
| Fruity Diamonds | 96.2% | Medium/High | 2,500× | 75 | ||
| Grand Spinn Superpot | 96.21% | High volatility | — | 62 | ||
| 777 Super BIG BuildUp II Double Deluxe | Crazy Tooth Studio This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 96.22% | Medium volatility | 6,496× | 67 | |
| Reel King Megaways | 96.23% | High volatility | 12,500× | 83 | ||
| Retro 27 | 96.24% | Low volatility | 108× | 53 | ||
| Divine Diamonds | 96.24% | Medium volatility | 2,250× | 73 | ||
| Bonus Bells | 96.25% | — | 12,500× | 69 | ||
| Triple Lucky 8’s | 96.26% | Medium volatility | — | 61 | ||
| Fortune Five | 96.27% | High volatility | — | 64 | ||
| Triple Star | 96.28% | Medium volatility | 1,000× | 70 |
- StarstruckNoLimit CityRTP96.19%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win1,000×Score73
- Fruity DiamondsApparat GamingRTP96.2%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win2,500×Score75
- Grand Spinn SuperpotNetEntRTP96.21%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score62
- 777 Super BIG BuildUp II Double DeluxeCrazy Tooth StudioRTP96.22%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win6,496×Score67
- Reel King MegawaysInspiredRTP96.23%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,500×Score83
- Retro 27Fazi InteractiveThis gameRTP96.24%VolatilityLow volatilityMax win108×Score53
- Divine DiamondsNorthern Lights GamingRTP96.24%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win2,250×Score73
- Bonus BellsFazi InteractiveRTP96.25%Volatility—Max win12,500×Score69
- Triple Lucky 8’sBetsoftRTP96.26%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score61
- Fortune FiveGameBeatRTP96.27%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score64
- Triple StarWazdanRTP96.28%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win1,000×Score70
Questions & Answers
Retro 27 FAQ
Retro 27 has a published RTP of 96.24% and a low-volatility profile.
A full screen of matching lemons, cherries, oranges, or grapes doubles the total game win.
Yes. After a qualifying win, the red-or-black gamble game offers a chance to double that amount.
Similar Slots
Games like Retro 27 from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.