Monster Hunt
Play Monster Hunt slot by BGaming for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 62 — Monster Hunt by BGaming
https://slotranker.com/bgaming/monster-hunt#scoreTrue Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 94.65% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Monster Hunt with other games
Monster Hunt Score 62This game | Score 62 | Score 55 | Score 81 | Score 76 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 10/12/2023 | 10/22/2024 | 3/15/2021 | 12/26/2023 | 10/11/2019 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 94.65% | 95% | 95.98% | 96.75% | 96.2% |
| Volatility | Low/Medium | — | Medium volatility | High volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | 1,299× | 400× | — | 10,000× | 2,130× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 3-4-5-4-3 | 5x3 | 5x4 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 25 | 720 | 25 | 10000 | 20 |
| Min bet | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Max bet | 125 | 200 | 50 | 100 | 100 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Respins | ✓ | — | — | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Monster Hunt.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dragon Prophecy | 94.61% | Medium/High | 6,000× | 67 | ||
| Prissy Princess | 94.62% | Medium volatility | 6,003× | 62 | ||
| Roman Fortune | 94.63% | High volatility | 12,500× | 71 | ||
| Dreamwood | 94.64% | High volatility | 5,000× | 62 | ||
| Monster Hunt | 94.65% | Low/Medium | 1,299× | 62 | ||
| Lucky Otter | 94.65% | Medium/High | 4,416× | 72 | ||
| Gonzo's Quest Megaways | 94.66% | High volatility | 21,000× | 74 | ||
| Aztec Spins | 94.67% | High volatility | 4,983× | 67 | ||
| Mayhem | 94.68% | High volatility | 1,200× | 73 | ||
| Great Gold | 94.69% | High volatility | 7,608× | 66 | ||
| Vault of Anubis | 94.7% | High volatility | 5,469× | 69 |
- Dragon ProphecyRubyPlayRTP94.61%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win6,000×Score67
- Prissy PrincessPlay'n GoRTP94.62%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win6,003×Score62
- Roman FortuneEla GamesRTP94.63%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,500×Score71
- DreamwoodPateplayRTP94.64%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win5,000×Score62
- Monster HuntBGamingThis gameRTP94.65%VolatilityLow/MediumMax win1,299×Score62
- Lucky OtterFantasma GamesRTP94.65%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win4,416×Score72
- Gonzo's Quest MegawaysRed Tiger GamingRTP94.66%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win21,000×Score74
- Aztec SpinsRed Tiger GamingRTP94.67%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win4,983×Score67
- MayhemRed Tiger GamingRTP94.68%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win1,200×Score73
- Great GoldRed Tiger GamingRTP94.69%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win7,608×Score66
- Vault of AnubisRed Tiger GamingRTP94.7%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win5,469×Score69
Questions & Answers
Monster Hunt FAQ
With an RTP of 94.65%, Monster Hunt returns a fair portion of bets to players over time.
Yes, you can play Monster Hunt in demo mode for free.
The mobile version of Monster Hunt works smoothly, quickly, and looks great.
Yes, Monster Hunt is available for real-money play.
Monster Hunt offers a top payout of x1299.00 your wager.
Bonus Buy is available in Monster Hunt for instant access to the main feature.
Free Spins are part of the gameplay in Monster Hunt.
Monster Hunt is built on a traditional payline system, not Megaways.
Monster Hunt doesn’t offer a progressive jackpot prize.
Similar Slots
Games like Monster Hunt from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.