Forty Fruity Million
Oktoberfest fruit slot with stacked and expanding symbols
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 69 — Forty Fruity Million by BGaming
https://slotranker.com/bgaming/forty-fruity-million#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
Each spin resolves across 40 fixed paylines on the 5x4 layout. Standard Wilds substitute for regular symbols, while the two Scatter designs follow different placement and payout rules.
The first Scatter can pay when three to five copies appear anywhere. The second is restricted to reels 1, 3 and 5, so its qualifying result depends on a precise reel pattern.
Theme & Atmosphere
Fruit and Classic imagery provide the familiar base, while the Alcohol and Festival themes place that material inside BGaming's Oktoberfest treatment rather than a plain fruit-machine setting.
Gems add a second strand of traditional slot iconography. That combination keeps the presentation recognizable while giving the festival premise a clear connection to the reels.
Features & Win Potential
Stacked symbols can occupy part or all of a reel, with stacks ranging from 2 to 8 symbols. Their size changes how much reel space one symbol can control.
An Expanding Symbol effect applies to the Wild, extending it through the reel before assigning an x1, x2 or x3 multiplier. Standard Wilds appear only on reels 2, 3 and 4.
This game is searched most in Argentina, Austria, and Australia.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.1% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Forty Fruity Million with other games
Forty Fruity Million Score 69This game | Score 76 | Score 65 | Score 60 | Score 53 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 9/2/2022 | 8/4/2020 | 2/3/2025 | 6/24/2024 | 8/24/2018 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.1% | 96.3% | 96% | — | 95% |
| Volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | — | — |
| Max win | 6,000× | 2,500× | 3,125× | 2,000× | — |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Layout | 5x4 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 3x3 |
| Paylines | 40 | 10 | 20 | 243 | 1 |
| Min bet | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 40 | 100 | 80 | 200 | 10 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Bonus game | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Respins | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Forty Fruity Million.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monkey Bonanza | 96.06% | High volatility | 52,000× | 87 | ||
| Olympus Raging Megaways | 96.07% | High volatility | 25,000× | 87 | ||
| JunglePop | 96.08% | High volatility | 50,000× | 88 | ||
| Gluttony | 96.09% | High volatility | 32,000× | 88 | ||
| Hypernova Megaways | 96.09% | High volatility | 8,641× | 80 | ||
| Forty Fruity Million | 96.1% | High volatility | 6,000× | 69 | ||
| Pond of Plinko | 96.1% | High volatility | 30,000× | 91 | ||
| Big Bucks Bandits | 96.1% | High volatility | 10,000× | 84 | ||
| Chilli Bandits | 96.11% | High volatility | 15,000× | 87 | ||
| Aussies Vs Emus | 96.12% | High volatility | — | 88 | ||
| Super Rainbow Megaways | 96.13% | High volatility | 35,000× | 88 |
- Monkey BonanzaNorthern Lights GamingRTP96.06%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win52,000×Score87
- Olympus Raging MegawaysiSoftbetRTP96.07%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score87
- JunglePopAvatarUXRTP96.08%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
- GluttonyNoLimit CityRTP96.09%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win32,000×Score88
- Hypernova MegawaysReelPlayRTP96.09%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win8,641×Score80
- Forty Fruity MillionBGamingThis gameRTP96.1%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win6,000×Score69
- Pond of PlinkoPrint StudiosRTP96.1%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score91
- Big Bucks BanditsReelPlayRTP96.1%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score84
- Chilli BanditsSlotMillRTP96.11%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score87
- Aussies Vs EmusBlue Guru GamesRTP96.12%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score88
- Super Rainbow Megaways1X2gamingRTP96.13%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win35,000×Score88
Questions & Answers
Forty Fruity Million FAQ
Forty Fruity Million has a 96.1% RTP and a high-volatility profile.
An expanding Wild fills its reel and receives a random x1, x2 or x3 multiplier.
One Scatter pays for three to five symbols anywhere, while the other requires three symbols on specific reels.
Similar Slots
Games like Forty Fruity Million from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.
