Lucky Shih Tsu
Asian animal slot with separate wheel and scatter bonuses
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 73 — Lucky Shih Tsu by Spin Games
https://slotranker.com/spin-games/lucky-shih-tsu#scoreSlot Summary
Bonus & Free Spins
The scatter feature awards 10 free spins with a 2x multiplier. Additional wilds enter the reels during that round, changing the available symbol mix as well as increasing the value of winning combinations.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.03% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Lucky Shih Tsu with other games
Lucky Shih Tsu Score 73This game | Score 55 | Score 92 | Score 87 | Score 80 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 12/7/2019 | 11/7/2016 | 12/25/2022 | 1/23/2023 | 1/4/2017 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.03% | 95.44% | 97.16% | 96.59% | 96.14% |
| Volatility | Medium volatility | Medium volatility | Medium/High | High volatility | Medium volatility |
| Max win | 1,000× | — | — | 20,000× | — |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5x4 | 6x5 | 7x7 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 40 | 1296 | 32400 | — | 243 |
| Min bet | 0.01 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.25 | 0.3 |
| Max bet | 800 | 500 | 200 | 100 | 600 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | ✓ | — | — | — | — |
| Respins | — | — | — | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Lucky Shih Tsu.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fever Spin Megaways | 95.99% | High volatility | 50,000× | 81 | ||
| Diggers Gold Rush | 96% | High volatility | 20,000× | 85 | ||
| Candyways Bonanza 3 | 96.01% | High volatility | 20,000× | 88 | ||
| Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPop | 96.01% | High volatility | 20,000× | 87 | ||
| Freaked Out Fish | 96.02% | High volatility | 30,000× | 88 | ||
| Lucky Shih Tsu | 96.03% | Medium volatility | 1,000× | 73 | ||
| Dr. Rock & The Riff Reactor | 96.03% | High volatility | 50,000× | 88 | ||
| Crystal Prince | 96.04% | High volatility | 11,630× | 87 | ||
| Nugget | 96.05% | High volatility | 25,000× | 88 | ||
| Monkey Bonanza | 96.06% | High volatility | 52,000× | 87 | ||
| Olympus Raging Megaways | 96.07% | High volatility | 25,000× | 87 |
- Fever Spin MegawaysiSoftbetRTP95.99%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score81
- Diggers Gold RushBarbara BangRTP96%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score85
- Candyways Bonanza 3StakeLogicRTP96.01%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score88
- Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPopAvatarUXRTP96.01%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score87
- Freaked Out FishBlue Guru GamesRTP96.02%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score88
- Lucky Shih TsuSpin GamesThis gameRTP96.03%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win1,000×Score73
- Dr. Rock & The Riff ReactorTrueLab GamesRTP96.03%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
- Crystal PrinceQuickspinRTP96.04%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win11,630×Score87
- NuggetAvatarUXRTP96.05%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score88
- Monkey BonanzaNorthern Lights GamingRTP96.06%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win52,000×Score87
- Olympus Raging MegawaysiSoftbetRTP96.07%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score87
Questions & Answers
Lucky Shih Tsu FAQ
Lucky Shih Tsu has a listed RTP of 96.03%, alongside a medium-volatility profile.
No. Two scatters award a cash payout; three or more activate the free-spin feature.
No. Wilds substitute for ordinary paying symbols, but they cannot replace either wheel symbols or scatters.
Similar Slots
Games like Lucky Shih Tsu from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.