Push Gaming

Viva Lock Vegas

Reel Hot Games Vegas slot with selectable bonus upgrades

SlotRanker Score
45
/ 99
45
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
—
return to player
Volatility
—
variance
Max win
—
top multiplier
Min bet
—
per spin
Reels
5
grid
Player rating
4.1 ★
6 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Push Gaming
Viva Lock Vegas
Embed on your site
4.1 / 5
6 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Sparse data (29%) — interpret with caution

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP—no dataVolatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential—no dataFeatures—no dataGame Mechanics6/10f=0 r=5 → 6.0/10
Payouts & RTP—
no data
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential—
no data
Features—
no data
Game Mechanics6/10
f=0 r=5 → 6.0/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.9 → 6.9/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 45 — Viva Lock Vegas by Push Gaming

https://slotranker.com/push-gaming/viva-lock-vegas#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Through its Reel Hot Games sub-brand, Push Gaming uses Viva Lock Vegas to pair a classic Vegas surface with a more elaborate reward sequence. The 5x3 base layout leads into Card Pick choices that can enlarge the bonus grid, add lives, or improve the Cash Boost Multiplier before Hold and Win starts. A 96.35% RTP, Low/Medium volatility, and x13154.00 observed ceiling make the traditional presentation a cover for a deeper set of decisions.
MechanicsCard picks alter Hold and Win starting conditions

How It Plays

The base game uses a 5x3 field and conventional line combinations, but Instant Prize symbols provide a separate route toward the central Hold and Win round.

Before that round begins, Card Pick can change its starting conditions. The selected cards may enlarge the field, grant another life, or raise the initial multiplier.

Theme & Atmosphere

The Vegas theme draws on casino-night imagery, fruit symbols, diamonds, sevens, and jackpot displays rather than adopting a story-led setting.

That familiar surface serves a practical purpose: conventional symbols keep the base game readable while the meters and card selections handle the more complex rules.

Spec sheet
Viva Lock Vegas at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameViva Lock Vegas
Released
Math
SlotRanker Score45
RTP
Max win—
Bet range—
Player rating4.1 / 5 · 6 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines—
Layout5x3
Themes
Where to play Viva Lock Vegas

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Viva Lock Vegas with other games

Viva Lock Vegas
Viva Lock Vegas
Score 45This game
7 & Gems7 & Gems
Score 88
NetBet Branded MegawaysNetBet Branded Megaways
Score 88
Money JarMoney Jar
Score 87
Mega Ace (5G Games)Mega Ace (5G Games)
Score 86
Identity
Studio
Released—12/8/20241/26/20228/9/20225/4/2025
Math
RTP—96.18%96.2%96.09%97.04%
Volatility—Medium/HighHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win—10,096×40,000×20,000×40,000×
Format
Reels55655
Layout5x35x36x75x55x3
Paylines—3600117649466561024
Min bet—0.20.20.20.4
Max bet—100203060
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol—✓—✓✓
Free spins—✓✓—✓
Scatter symbol—✓——✓
Multiplier—✓✓✓✓
Bonus game—✓—✓—
Respins—✓—✓—

Questions & Answers

Viva Lock Vegas FAQ

3 questions

The round can start after at least 6 Instant Prize symbols land in the base game or Free Spins, or when the Mega Money Pot activates.

Card choices can expand the Hold and Win field to 5x4 or 5x5, add 1 life, or set a Cash Boost Multiplier of x1, x2, or x3.

Each collected Multiplier symbol raises the meter by x1. Its final value multiplies Instant Prize and Collector values when Hold and Win concludes.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.