Super Awesome
High-volatility PlayStar treasure slot with a pre-bonus multiplier choice
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (86%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 71 — Super Awesome by PlayStar
https://slotranker.com/playstar/super-awesome#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
The ordinary spin phase feeds into a feature-focused format rather than carrying several unrelated modifiers. Bonus symbols provide the route toward the free-games decision.
Before the free games begin, the player can accept the standard state or spend additional credits on a stronger multiplier. That choice changes the round before its first result.
Theme & Atmosphere
Egypt, Mythology, and Treasure provide the setting, framing the high-volatility math as a search through mysterious riches rather than a conventional fruit-machine presentation.
The treasure-hunt treatment supports the bonus emphasis: the most consequential moment is not a decorative reveal, but the choice over the multiplier entering free games.
Features & Win Potential
PS Spread is PlayStar's named central feature, supported by Bonus symbols, Free Spins, and a Multiplier that can be upgraded before the bonus begins.
Additional Free Spins and the multiplier determine how much room the bonus has to develop, while the 70,000x ceiling establishes the game's long-shot profile.
Bonus & Free Spins
Free Spins Mode Choosing turns entry into a decision point. Paying extra credits upgrades the Free Spins Multiplier before the round begins, exchanging a higher upfront cost for altered bonus terms.
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Super Awesome with other games
Super Awesome Score 71This game | Score 87 | Score 87 | Score 85 | Score 84 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Belatra Games This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | Popiplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | |||
| Released | 1/10/2022 | 10/21/2022 | 3/22/2024 | 6/18/2024 | 2/13/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | — | 96.01% | 96.11% | 96.1% | 96.31% |
| Volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | 70,000× | 50,000× | 10,200× | 15,000× | 12,500× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x4 | 6x7 | 5x4 |
| Paylines | — | 3125 | 0 | 117649 | 19 |
| Min bet | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 500 | 50 | 25 | 60 | 100 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Bonus game | — | — | — | — | — |
| Respins | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
Every number is shown as a delta against Super Awesome.
Questions & Answers
Super Awesome FAQ
Super Awesome is a PlayStar slot featuring the studio's named PS Spread gameplay system.
PlayStar lists a maximum prize of 70,000x for Super Awesome, alongside a high volatility rating.
Yes. Before entering the free games, the player can pay extra credits to increase the multiplier applied to that mode.
Similar Slots
Games like Super Awesome from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.
