Burning Wins: classic 5 lines
Play Burning Wins: classic 5 lines slot by Playson for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 51 — Burning Wins: classic 5 lines by Playson
https://slotranker.com/playson/burning-wins-classic-5-lines#scoreThis slot exists in 4 RTP versions: 96.43%, 96.21%, 96%, 93%. The version a specific casino runs can be lower than the headline figure — check the paytable in your casino to confirm.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.21% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Burning Wins: classic 5 lines with other games
Burning Wins: classic 5 lines Score 51This game | Score 83 | Score 82 | Score 81 | Score 80 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 5/31/2018 | 6/25/2020 | — | 3/15/2023 | 9/7/2023 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.21% | 96.23% | 97.07% | 96.01% | 97% |
| Volatility | Medium volatility | High volatility | Medium/High | High volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | 60× | 12,500× | 10,000× | 93,750× | 1,400× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 6x7 | 5x4 | 6x4 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 5 | 117649 | 100 | 4096 | 100 |
| Min bet | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 100 | 20 | 200 | 20 | 50 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | — |
| Scatter symbol | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Multiplier | — | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Respins | — | — | ✓ | — | ✓ |
Every number is shown as a delta against Burning Wins: classic 5 lines.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot Fruits 20 Extra Chillis | 96.16% | — | 6,666× | 69 | ||
| Spinning Crown | 96.17% | Medium/High | — | 74 | ||
| Hot Triple Sevens Hold & Win | 96.18% | Medium volatility | 3,400× | 76 | ||
| Starstruck | 96.19% | High volatility | 1,000× | 73 | ||
| Fruity Diamonds | 96.2% | Medium/High | 2,500× | 75 | ||
| Burning Wins: classic 5 lines | 96.21% | Medium volatility | 60× | 51 | ||
| Grand Spinn Superpot | 96.21% | High volatility | — | 62 | ||
| 777 Super BIG BuildUp II Double Deluxe | Crazy Tooth Studio This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 96.22% | Medium volatility | 6,496× | 67 | |
| Divine Diamonds | 96.24% | Medium volatility | 2,250× | 73 | ||
| Bonus Bells | 96.25% | — | 12,500× | 69 | ||
| Triple Lucky 8’s | 96.26% | Medium volatility | — | 60 |
- Hot Fruits 20 Extra ChillisAmaticRTP96.16%Volatility—Max win6,666×Score69
- Spinning CrownAmusnetRTP96.17%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win—Score74
- Hot Triple Sevens Hold & WinEvoplayRTP96.18%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win3,400×Score76
- StarstruckNoLimit CityRTP96.19%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win1,000×Score73
- Fruity DiamondsApparat GamingRTP96.2%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win2,500×Score75
- Burning Wins: classic 5 linesPlaysonThis gameRTP96.21%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win60×Score51
- Grand Spinn SuperpotNetEntRTP96.21%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score62
- 777 Super BIG BuildUp II Double DeluxeCrazy Tooth StudioRTP96.22%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win6,496×Score67
- Divine DiamondsNorthern Lights GamingRTP96.24%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win2,250×Score73
- Bonus BellsFazi InteractiveRTP96.25%Volatility—Max win12,500×Score69
- Triple Lucky 8’sBetsoftRTP96.26%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score60
Questions & Answers
Burning Wins: classic 5 lines FAQ
The Burning Wins: classic 5 lines return to player is 96.21%.
You may try out Burning Wins: classic 5 lines for free to see how it plays and what it has to offer.
Burning Wins: classic 5 lines works well on both iOS and Android.
Yes, you can play Burning Wins: classic 5 lines for real money at licensed online casinos.
Burning Wins: classic 5 lines offers a top payout of x60.00 your wager.
You can't buy the bonus round in Burning Wins: classic 5 lines.
Sadly, Burning Wins: classic 5 lines does not have Free Spins.
Burning Wins: classic 5 lines doesn't use the Megaways mechanic.
No, there is no progressive jackpot in Burning Wins: classic 5 lines.
Similar Slots
Games like Burning Wins: classic 5 lines from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.