Invading Vegas Revenge on Mars
The Invading Vegas counterattack takes place on Mars
Filter our catalog for Expanding Wild With Re-Spin and 253 games come back — Invading Vegas Revenge on Mars is one of them.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 72 — Invading Vegas Revenge on Mars by Play'n Go
https://slotranker.com/play-n-go/invading-vegas-revenge-on-mars#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
Ordinary line wins run from the leftmost reel through adjacent matching symbols. Standard wilds and walking wilds can replace paying symbols, but neither substitutes for the scatter.
During its respins, the walking wild advances toward an outside reel and distributes mystery symbols. These reveal wilds or matching regular symbols, with another respin occurring after the wild reaches the edge.
Theme & Atmosphere
The story reverses the direction of the invasion: Martians copied Vegas after visiting Earth, and the action now follows an attempt to reclaim its casino crown on their planet.
Space cowboys and hovering saucers bring Wild West references into the alien casino setting. The combination gives the confrontation a comic tone, with familiar Vegas excess transported into space.
Bonus & Free Spins
Landing 3 Space Car scatters awards 12 free spins. Retriggers add another 12, up to 120 in total, while high-paying stacks appear on the first pair of reels during the feature.
Screenshots
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.2% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Invading Vegas Revenge on Mars with other games
Invading Vegas Revenge on Mars Score 72This game | Score 73 | Score 71 | Score 70 | Score 58 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 2/6/2025 | 8/18/2020 | 1/29/2025 | 10/17/2021 | 4/18/2019 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.2% | 96.62% | 94% | 96.6% | 95.91% |
| Volatility | Medium volatility | High volatility | Medium/High | — | Medium volatility |
| Max win | 2,500× | 125× | 5,000× | — | 8,100× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5x6 | 6x6 | 5x3 | 5x4 |
| Paylines | 20 | 7776 | Cluster Pays | 25 | 1024 |
| Min bet | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| Max bet | 50 | 20 | 50 | 125 | 1600 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | — |
| Bonus game | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | — |
| Respins | ✓ | — | — | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Invading Vegas Revenge on Mars.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Showdown Saloon | 96.16% | High volatility | — | 71 | ||
| Bones & Bounty | 96.16% | High volatility | 25,000× | 88 | ||
| Montezuma Megaways | 96.17% | High volatility | 12,500× | 87 | ||
| 7 & Gems | 96.18% | Medium/High | 10,096× | 88 | ||
| Money Mariachi Infinity Reels | 96.19% | High volatility | 50,000× | 86 | ||
| Invading Vegas Revenge on Mars | 96.2% | Medium volatility | 2,500× | 72 | ||
| Hop N Pop | 96.2% | High volatility | 12,500× | 90 | ||
| Greek Pantheon Megaways | 96.21% | High volatility | 30,000× | 88 | ||
| Mission Coinplete | 96.22% | High volatility | — | 89 | ||
| Piggy Cluster Hunt | 96.23% | High volatility | 15,000× | 90 | ||
| Desert Temple | 96.24% | High volatility | 15,000× | 88 |
- Showdown SaloonFortune Factory StudiosRTP96.16%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score71
- Bones & BountyThunderkickRTP96.16%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score88
- Montezuma MegawaysWMSRTP96.17%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,500×Score87
- 7 & GemsFantasma GamesRTP96.18%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win10,096×Score88
- Money Mariachi Infinity ReelsReelPlayRTP96.19%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score86
- Invading Vegas Revenge on MarsPlay'n GoThis gameRTP96.2%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win2,500×Score72
- Hop N PopHacksaw GamingRTP96.2%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,500×Score90
- Greek Pantheon MegawaysGameArtRTP96.21%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score88
- Mission CoinpleteFantasma GamesRTP96.22%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score89
- Piggy Cluster HuntBullshark GamesRTP96.23%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score90
- Desert TempleBackseat GamingRTP96.24%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score88
Questions & Answers
Invading Vegas Revenge on Mars FAQ
Matching full stacks on reels 1 and 2, or 4 and 5, activate a walking wild when the result produces no qualifying win.
No. Scatters do not land during the walking-wild sequence, so those respins cannot simultaneously supply a new scatter trigger.
No. Multipliers appearing together on a winning line are added, and that combined multiplier is applied to the line's payout.
Series
Invading Vegas
| Game | Year | RTP | Volatility | Slot Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Invading VegasPlay'n Go | 2022 | 94.2% | Medium volatility | 58 |
Invading Vegas Las ChristmasPlay'n Go | 2023 | 96.2% | Medium volatility | 71 |
Invading Vegas Revenge on MarsCurrentPlay'n Go | 2025 | 96.2% | Medium volatility | 72 |
- Invading Vegas Revenge on MarsCurrentPlay'n Go · 2025RTP96.2%Score72Medium volatility
Similar Slots
Games like Invading Vegas Revenge on Mars from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.