Wild White Rhino
Play Wild White Rhino slot by Octoplay for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
Only 0.07% of slots combine Additive Symbol and Low/Medium.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals or paid placement.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 76 — Wild White Rhino by Octoplay
https://slotranker.com/octoplay/wild-white-rhino#scoreTrue Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.05% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
Compare Wild White Rhino with other games
Wild White Rhino Score 76This game | Score 71 | Score 41 | Score 86 | Score 80 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Octoplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | ||||
| Released | 12/20/2024 | 1/30/2025 | 1/15/2025 | 8/2/2022 | 8/24/2023 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.05% | 96.22% | — | 96.44% | 96% |
| Volatility | Low/Medium | Medium volatility | — | High volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | 10,000× | 10,000× | 1,000× | 10,240× | 18,792× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 6x4 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x4 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 4096 | 20 | 30 | 1024 | 729 |
| Min bet | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Max bet | 100.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 25.00 | 1.00 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | — |
| Bonus game | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Respins | — | ✓ | — | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Wild White Rhino.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candyways Bonanza 3 | 96.01% | High volatility | 20,000× | 88 | ||
| Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPop | 96.01% | High volatility | 20,000× | 87 | ||
| 5 Clans | 96.02% | High volatility | 27,471× | 86 | ||
| Queen of Wonderland Megaways | 96.03% | High volatility | 50,000× | 88 | ||
| Crystal Prince | 96.04% | High volatility | 11,630× | 87 | ||
| Wild White Rhino | Octoplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 96.05% | Low/Medium | 10,000× | 76 | |
| Nugget | 96.05% | High volatility | 25,000× | 88 | ||
| Monkey Bonanza | 96.06% | High volatility | 52,000× | 87 | ||
| Olympus Raging Megaways | 96.07% | High volatility | 25,000× | 88 | ||
| JunglePop | 96.08% | High volatility | 50,000× | 88 | ||
| Gluttony | 96.09% | High volatility | 32,000× | 88 |
- Candyways Bonanza 3StakeLogicRTP96.01%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score88
- Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPopAvatarUXRTP96.01%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score87
- 5 ClansReflex GamingRTP96.02%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win27,471×Score86
- Queen of Wonderland MegawaysiSoftbetRTP96.03%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
- Crystal PrinceQuickspinRTP96.04%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win11,630×Score87
- Wild White RhinoOctoplayThis gameRTP96.05%VolatilityLow/MediumMax win10,000×Score76
- NuggetAvatarUXRTP96.05%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score88
- Monkey BonanzaNorthern Lights GamingRTP96.06%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win52,000×Score87
- Olympus Raging MegawaysiSoftbetRTP96.07%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score88
- JunglePopAvatarUXRTP96.08%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
- GluttonyNoLimit CityRTP96.09%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win32,000×Score88
Questions & Answers
Wild White Rhino FAQ
You can expect an RTP of 96.05% when playing Wild White Rhino.
You can try out Wild White Rhino for free in demo mode without spending any real money.
Yes, Wild White Rhino is fully compatible with mobile devices.
You can play Wild White Rhino for real money at several online casinos listed above.
The highest possible win in Wild White Rhino is x10000.00, which can be achieved during bonus rounds.
The game contains a "Bonus Buy" feature that starts the bonus game right away when you buy it.
Free Spins are part of the gameplay in Wild White Rhino.
No, Wild White Rhino is not a Megaways slot.
No, a progressive jackpot is not part of Wild White Rhino.
Similar Slots
Games like Wild White Rhino from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.