Luxor Relics
Egyptian relic hunt driven by Wild conversion and bonuses
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 72 — Luxor Relics by NetGame Entertainment
https://slotranker.com/netgame-entertainment/luxor-relics#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
The base game uses five reels, three rows, and 50 fixed paylines. Stakes range from 0.5 to 25, with wins evaluated across the active line set.
Fiery pyramid collection changes the board by converting positions into Wilds. That creates a continuing target beyond individual line results during ordinary spins.
Theme & Atmosphere
Ancient Egypt supplies the setting, while Gems and Treasure define what the player is pursuing. The relic premise gives each collected pyramid a clear thematic purpose.
Mythology appears through the pharaonic setting rather than a separate character story. The result is an excavation theme tied directly to Wild conversion and bonus symbols.
Features & Win Potential
Symbol Swap, stacked symbols, and additional Wilds alter how combinations form without replacing the fixed-payline format. Their role is to change symbol coverage across the grid.
Medium-to-high volatility sits against a 1189x maximum win. That pairing places more weight on reaching and combining features than on chasing an extreme single outcome.
Bonus & Free Spins
Six Bonus symbols trigger Hold and Win, where the locked-symbol format becomes the main collection phase. Bonus symbols provide access to the round rather than ordinary line wins.
Three Scatter Symbols activate Free Spins. This separate bonus route works alongside Symbol Swap and additional Wilds, giving the game two distinct feature destinations.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.31% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Luxor Relics with other games
Luxor Relics Score 72This game | Score 62 | Score 85 | Score 83 | Score 83 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 10/7/2021 | 1/16/2025 | 6/18/2024 | 2/19/2019 | 4/1/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.31% | — | 96.1% | 96.1% | 96.5% |
| Volatility | Medium/High | — | High volatility | High volatility | Medium/High |
| Max win | 1,189× | — | 15,000× | — | 5,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Layout | 5x4 | 5x4 | 6x7 | 6x4 | 6x5 |
| Paylines | 50 | 1024 | 117649 | 262144 | Pay Anywhere |
| Min bet | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 |
| Max bet | 25 | 50 | 60 | 100 | 150 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | — | — | ✓ | — |
| Respins | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
Every number is shown as a delta against Luxor Relics.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Bomba | 96.27% | Medium/High | — | 72 | ||
| Crystal Robot | 96.28% | High volatility | 12,500× | 86 | ||
| Pillars of Asgard | 96.29% | High volatility | 25,000× | 87 | ||
| Tarasque | 96.3% | Medium/High | 20,000× | 87 | ||
| Luxor Relics | 96.31% | Medium/High | 1,189× | 72 | ||
| Jazz of New Orleans Megaways | 96.31% | High volatility | — | 88 | ||
| Pine of Plinko 2 | 96.32% | High volatility | 20,000× | 90 | ||
| Elemento | 96.33% | High volatility | 16,000× | 91 | ||
| Buster Hammer Carnival | 96.34% | Medium volatility | 34,816× | 78 | ||
| Rainbow Riches Cluster Magic | 96.34% | High volatility | 12,500× | 86 | ||
| Harvest Wilds | 96.35% | High volatility | 10,000× | 84 |
- La BombaSide City StudiosRTP96.27%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win—Score72
- Crystal RobotBackseat GamingRTP96.28%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,500×Score86
- Pillars of AsgardNextGenRTP96.29%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score87
- TarasquePrint StudiosRTP96.3%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win20,000×Score87
- Luxor RelicsNetGame EntertainmentThis gameRTP96.31%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win1,189×Score72
- Jazz of New Orleans MegawaysGames IncRTP96.31%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score88
- Pine of Plinko 2Print StudiosRTP96.32%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score90
- ElementoFantasma GamesRTP96.33%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win16,000×Score91
- Buster Hammer CarnivalReelPlayRTP96.34%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win34,816×Score78
- Rainbow Riches Cluster MagicBarcrestRTP96.34%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,500×Score86
- Harvest WildsHacksaw GamingRTP96.35%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score84
Questions & Answers
Luxor Relics FAQ
Luxor Relics has a listed RTP of 96.31% and a medium-to-high volatility profile.
The stated maximum win is 1189x the stake, with feature rounds supplying the main routes toward that ceiling.
The feature list includes Free Spins and Hold and Win, alongside Symbol Swap and additional Wild behavior.
Similar Slots
Games like Luxor Relics from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.