GMW

Hao Yun

Play Hao Yun slot by GMW for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
54
/ 99
54
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
return to player
Volatility
variance
Max win
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.17
per spin
Reels
5
243 lines
Player rating
3.9 ★
4 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
GMW
Hao Yun
Embed on your site
3.9 / 5
4 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Partial data (57%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTPno dataVolatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potentialno dataFeatures8/1010 features → 8.0/10Game Mechanics6.8/10f=10 r=5 p=243 →…
Payouts & RTP
no data
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential
no data
Features8/10
10 features → 8.0/10
Game Mechanics6.8/10
f=10 r=5 p=243 → 6.8/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout5/10
3x5 → 5.0/10
0.17–170 (×1000) → 6.0/10
provider avg 5.4 → 5.4/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 54 — Hao Yun by GMW

https://slotranker.com/gmw/hao-yun#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Hao Yun at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameHao Yun
StudioGMW
Released8/19/2025
Math
SlotRanker Score54
RTP
Max win
Bet range$0.17 – $170.00
Player rating3.9 / 5 · 4 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines243
Layout3x5
Where to play Hao Yun

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Hao Yun with other games

Hao Yun
Hao Yun
Score 54This game
Fortune Gold - ProsperityFortune Gold - Prosperity
Score 67
Auspicious Fortune God 3Auspicious Fortune God 3
Score 67
Great ProsperityGreat Prosperity
Score 65
Prosperity Blessing (Microgaming)Prosperity Blessing (Microgaming)
Score 62
Identity
Studio
FTG This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released8/19/20256/25/20258/25/202510/1/20259/11/2025
Math
RTP94.27%96.59%96.5%
VolatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityLow/MediumMedium/High
Max win5,000×5,000×1,500×2,000×
Format
Reels55555
Layout3x55x33x53x53x5
Paylines24324310Pay Anywhere30
Min bet0.170.250.10.20.2
Max bet1705050100300
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Questions & Answers

Hao Yun FAQ

7 questions

Hao Yun does not support demo play; you’ll need to wager real funds to spin the reels.

Yes, Hao Yun is fully compatible with mobile devices.

Real-money gameplay is available for Hao Yun — choose any of the listed sites to begin.

No, Hao Yun does not include a Bonus Buy feature.

Yes, players can get Free Spins while playing in Hao Yun.

No, Hao Yun is not a Megaways slot.

Sadly, Hao Yun doesn't have a progressive jackpot.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.