Fastspin

Jungle Quest

Play Jungle Quest slot by Fastspin for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
76
/ 99
76
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96.85%
return to player
Volatility
Medium volatility
variance
Max win
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.20
per spin
Reels
5
1024 lines
Player rating
4.1 ★
19 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Fastspin
Jungle Quest
Embed on your site
4.1 / 5
19 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (86%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.85% → 9.0/10Volatility8/10medium → 8.0/10Win Potentialno dataFeatures10/1015 features →…Game Mechanics7.8/10f=15 r=5 p=1024 →…
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.85% → 9.0/10
Volatility8/10
medium → 8.0/10
Win Potential
no data
Features10/10
15 features → 10.0/10
Game Mechanics7.8/10
f=15 r=5 p=1024 → 7.8/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.2–500 (×2500) → 8.0/10
provider avg 6.7 → 6.7/10
synthetic proxy → 3.3/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 76 — Jungle Quest by Fastspin

https://slotranker.com/fastspin/jungle-quest#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Jungle Quest at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameJungle Quest
StudioFastspin
Released8/27/2025
Math
SlotRanker Score76
RTP96.85%
Max win
Bet range$0.20 – $500.00
Player rating4.1 / 5 · 19 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines1024
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.85% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$2.52
Cost per session$2.52

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Jungle Quest? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Medium

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.85%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (1,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Jungle Quest

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Jungle Quest with other games

Jungle Quest
Jungle Quest
Score 76This game
JunglePopJunglePop
Score 88
3 Secret Cities3 Secret Cities
Score 88
Treasure LabyrinthTreasure Labyrinth
Score 87
Lucy Luck and the Quest for CoinsLucy Luck and the Quest for Coins
Score 84
Identity
Studio
Released8/27/20251/30/20255/19/202112/4/2024
Math
RTP96.85%96.08%96.5%96.84%96.01%
VolatilityMedium volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityMedium/HighHigh volatility
Max win50,000×50,000×10,000×20,000×
Format
Reels55586
Layout5x35x35x38x86x5
Paylines1024486 (Bothway)1024Cluster PaysCluster Pays
Min bet0.20.10.10.20.2
Max bet5004020100100
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Dogmasons MegaWOOFDogmasons MegaWOOF
Popiplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
96.8%High volatility5,000×84
Geisha’s RevengeGeisha’s Revenge96.81%High volatility5,000×80
Dead or Alive 2Dead or Alive 296.82%Medium volatility111,111×84
Prosperity Horse (Nextspin)Prosperity Horse (Nextspin)96.83%High volatility90
Jungle QuestJungle Quest96.85%Medium volatility76
Bonanza Link: Cash Train X1000Bonanza Link: Cash Train X100096.85%High volatility15,000×82
Gods & Pyramids Power ComboGods & Pyramids Power Combo
Infinity Dragon Studios This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
96.86%High volatility12,400×84
Totem WarriorTotem Warrior96.87%High volatility3,678×76
Voodoo PeopleVoodoo People96.88%Medium/High7,500×82
Break Away Lucky WildsBreak Away Lucky Wilds96.89%High volatility11,363×79
Sun of RaSun of Ra96.9%Medium/High4,200×82

Questions & Answers

Jungle Quest FAQ

8 questions

You can expect an RTP of 96.85% when playing Jungle Quest.

Right now, you can only play Jungle Quest for real money.

Jungle Quest works well on both iOS and Android.

Absolutely — Jungle Quest supports real-money bets and cash payouts.

There is no Bonus Buy feature in Jungle Quest.

In Jungle Quest, Free Spins are an element of the game.

Jungle Quest focuses on traditional gameplay without the Megaways system.

No, a progressive jackpot is not part of Jungle Quest.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.