WBC Ring Of Riches
Licensed boxing slot paced as a ten-round bout
Only 0.2% of slots feature Spin Cycle.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 65 — WBC Ring Of Riches by BGaming
https://slotranker.com/bgaming/wbc-ring-of-riches#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
A ten-spin Spin Cycle gives ordinary play a visible endpoint. Special symbols mark positions during early rounds, and the final round converts every marked position into a wild.
After the conversion, a new cycle begins and the collected positions reset. This makes each sequence about accumulating useful spaces before the scheduled final-spin change.
Theme & Atmosphere
Fighting and Sport themes are tied directly to the World Boxing Council association, presenting each Spin Cycle as a sequence of rounds in a championship bout.
The boxing identity also explains the game's pacing: marked positions accumulate across the contest before the final round delivers the cycle's wild-symbol conversion.
Features & Win Potential
The Spin Cycle and symbol collection mechanics work together across ten rounds, with collected positions changing through Symbol Swap into wilds on the final spin.
A Multiplier can rise when another special symbol reaches an already marked position, while Sticky Wilds preserve converted spaces throughout the Free Spins feature.
Bonus & Free Spins
Three Scatter symbols award 10 Free Spins, where special symbols become Sticky Wilds immediately and remain fixed through the rest of the round.
This game is searched most in Argentina, Austria, and Australia.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 95.48% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare WBC Ring Of Riches with other games
WBC Ring Of Riches Score 65This game | Score 87 | Score 84 | Score 79 | Score 77 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 5/19/2021 | 6/20/2023 | 9/28/2023 | 8/14/2024 | 8/12/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 95.48% | 96.05% | 96% | 96% | 96.14% |
| Volatility | Medium volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | Medium volatility |
| Max win | 9,200× | 25,000× | 20,000× | 5,000× | — |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5x5 | 6x7 | 6x4 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 20 | 5184 | 117649 | 4096 | 30 |
| Min bet | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 40 | 100 | 100 | 50 | 373 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | — | — | ✓ | — |
| Respins | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against WBC Ring Of Riches.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Power 2: Hold and Win | 95.44% | High volatility | 10,468× | 76 | ||
| Fruit Party 2 | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 95.45% | High volatility | 5,000× | 81 | |
| Secrets of the Nile | 95.45% | High volatility | 500× | 61 | ||
| Santa's Wonderland | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 95.46% | High volatility | 7,500× | 82 | |
| Retro Tapes Cluster Link | 95.47% | High volatility | 10,000× | 80 | ||
| WBC Ring Of Riches | 95.48% | Medium volatility | 9,200× | 65 | ||
| Fruit Party | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 95.48% | Medium volatility | 5,000× | 78 | |
| Mummy’s Jewels 100 | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 95.49% | High volatility | 30,000× | 80 | |
| Floating Dragon Megaways | 95.5% | High volatility | 20,000× | 83 | ||
| Chicken Drop | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 95.51% | High volatility | 5,000× | 81 | |
| Aztec Bonanza | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 95.52% | Medium/High | 19,440× | 79 |
- Buffalo Power 2: Hold and WinPlaysonRTP95.44%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,468×Score76
- Fruit Party 2Pragmatic PlayRTP95.45%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win5,000×Score81
- Secrets of the NileLeap GamingRTP95.45%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win500×Score61
- Santa's WonderlandPragmatic PlayRTP95.46%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win7,500×Score82
- Retro Tapes Cluster LinkPush GamingRTP95.47%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score80
- WBC Ring Of RichesBGamingThis gameRTP95.48%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win9,200×Score65
- Fruit PartyPragmatic PlayRTP95.48%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win5,000×Score78
- Mummy’s Jewels 100Pragmatic PlayRTP95.49%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score80
- Floating Dragon MegawaysReel KingdomRTP95.5%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score83
- Chicken DropPragmatic PlayRTP95.51%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win5,000×Score81
- Aztec BonanzaPragmatic PlayRTP95.52%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win19,440×Score79
Questions & Answers
WBC Ring Of Riches FAQ
Each spin represents a round. Special symbols mark positions during the cycle, and the marked spaces become wilds when the tenth spin arrives.
Three Scatter symbols award 10 Free Spins. Special symbols turn into wilds immediately, and those Sticky Wilds remain for the rest of the feature.
The multiplier rises when a special symbol lands on a position that already has a marked frame. It resets when a new ten-spin cycle begins.
Yes. BGaming created the Sport and Fighting slot in association with the World Boxing Council, using its championship-bout identity throughout the game.
Similar Slots
Games like WBC Ring Of Riches from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.