Amatic

Lucky Piggies 3

Classic fruit slot redirected toward piggy collection and fixed jackpots

SlotRanker Score
39
/ 99
39
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
—
return to player
Volatility
—
variance
Max win
—
top multiplier
Min bet
—
per spin
Reels
5
5 lines
Player rating
4.0 ★
1 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Amatic
Lucky Piggies 3
Embed on your site
4.0 / 5
1 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Sparse data (43%) — interpret with caution

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP—no dataVolatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential—no dataFeatures4/106 features → 4.0/10Game Mechanics3.9/10f=6 r=5 p=5 → 3.9/10
Payouts & RTP—
no data
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential—
no data
Features4/10
6 features → 4.0/10
Game Mechanics3.9/10
f=6 r=5 p=5 → 3.9/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout5/10
3x5 → 5.0/10
provider avg 5.9 → 5.9/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 39 — Lucky Piggies 3 by Amatic

https://slotranker.com/amatic/lucky-piggies-3#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Piggy banks and coin collection pull Lucky Piggies 3 away from a purely nostalgic fruit-machine identity. Amatic places its coin bonus at the center: a Piggy with at least two Gold Coins opens the feature, where collector and multiplier piggies shape the payout. Five fixed paylines and a 96.23% RTP keep the base format concise, while fixed jackpot coins give the changed reelset its main purpose.
MechanicsPiggy collection opens a multiplier-driven coin bonus

How It Plays

Five fixed paylines govern the ordinary spins, where familiar fruit-machine symbols and a Lucky 7 Wild form combinations before the coin feature intervenes.

The key change occurs when a Piggy appears with enough Gold Coins. Regular line play gives way to a changed reelset focused on collecting visible coin values.

Theme & Atmosphere

The Animals theme comes through the piggy characters, while the Money box subject supplies a clear reason for coins, collectors, and stored prizes to share the screen.

Classic fruit imagery keeps the base round familiar, but the piggy-bank presentation shifts attention from symbol matching toward accumulating and collecting coin values.

Features & Win Potential

The Wild Symbol substitutes within ordinary line wins, while stacked symbols make the compact base display denser without changing the five-line evaluation method.

Reelset Changing matters when the bonus opens, separating the regular fruit-machine play from the screen used for Bonus symbols, Multipliers, and Fixed Jackpots.

Bonus & Free Spins

A Piggy symbol alongside at least two Gold Coins triggers the bonus. Multiplier Piggies can then place 2x additions on random reels, stacking as high as 6x per reel.

Special coins can reveal Mini, Minor, Major, or Grand Fixed Jackpots. The Piggy collector gathers the coin values visible during the feature.

Spec sheet
Lucky Piggies 3 at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameLucky Piggies 3
StudioAmatic
Released9/24/2025
Math
SlotRanker Score39
RTP
Max win—
Bet range—
Player rating4.0 / 5 · 1 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines5
Layout3x5
Where to play Lucky Piggies 3

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Lucky Piggies 3 with other games

Lucky Piggies 3
Lucky Piggies 3
Score 39This game
Gates of SantaGates of Santa
Score 87
Super Piggy CoinsSuper Piggy Coins
Score 85
Barbarossa Revenge DoubleMaxBarbarossa Revenge DoubleMax
Score 83
Holly Jolly Bonanza 2Holly Jolly Bonanza 2
Score 83
Identity
Studio
Released9/24/202512/12/2024—10/1/202411/11/2024
Math
RTP—96.07%96.01%96.4%96.1%
Volatility—High volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win—15,000×12,500×30,000×6,500×
Format
Reels56356
Layout3x56x53x45x36x5
Paylines5Pay AnywhereSymbols pay only in the Bonus Games243Pay Anywhere
Min bet—0.20.10.20.2
Max bet—161005060
Features
Progressive——✓——
Wild symbol✓——✓—
Free spins—✓—✓✓
Scatter symbol—✓—✓✓
Multiplier✓✓✓✓✓
Bonus game——✓—✓
Respins——✓——

Questions & Answers

Lucky Piggies 3 FAQ

3 questions

A Piggy symbol must land with at least two Gold Coins. The reelset then changes into a coin-collection round with jackpot and multiplier possibilities.

Multiplier Piggies add 2x multipliers to random reels during the bonus. These additions can stack until a reel reaches a 6x multiplier.

The published RTP is 96.23%. The game uses five fixed paylines for its regular line evaluation.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.