1spin4win

Golden Joker 100

Play Golden Joker 100 slot by 1spin4win for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

Only 0.07% of slots combine 100 Paylines and Bonus Symbols.

Embed on your site
SlotRanker Score
67
/ 99
67
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals or paid placement.

RTP
97%
return to player
Volatility
High volatility
variance
Max win
1,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.20
per spin
Reels
5
100 lines
Player rating
4.5 ★
15 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
1spin4win
Golden Joker 100
4.5 / 5
15 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP10/10RTP 97% → 10.0/10Volatility9/10high → 9.0/10Win Potential6/10x1000.00 (1000×) →…Features4/108 features → 4.0/10Game Mechanics4.7/10f=8 r=5 p=100 →…
Payouts & RTP10/10
RTP 97% → 10.0/10
Volatility9/10
high → 9.0/10
Win Potential6/10
x1000.00 (1000×) → 6.0/10
Features4/10
8 features → 4.0/10
Game Mechanics4.7/10
f=8 r=5 p=100 → 4.7/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout5/10
5x4 → 5.0/10
0.2–50 (×250) → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.8 → 6.8/10
synthetic proxy → 5.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 67 — Golden Joker 100 by 1spin4win

https://slotranker.com/1spin4win/golden-joker-100#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Golden Joker 100 at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameGolden Joker 100
Studio1spin4win
Released7/13/2023
Math
SlotRanker Score67
RTP97%
VolatilityHigh volatility
Max win1,000×
Bet range$0.20 – $50.00
Player rating4.5 / 5 · 15 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines100
Layout5x4

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 97% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$2.40
Cost per session$2.40

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Golden Joker 100? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: High

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (High). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (97.00%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (1,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Compare Golden Joker 100 with other games

Golden Joker 100
Golden Joker 100
Score 67This game
Joker Lux MegawaysJoker Lux Megaways
Score 87
Joyful Joker MegawaysJoyful Joker Megaways
Score 87
Fire and Roses Joker 2 All-InFire and Roses Joker 2 All-In
Score 84
Joker X UPJoker X UP
Score 82
Identity
Studio
Released7/13/20237/20/20234/22/20219/4/20246/15/2022
Math
RTP97%96.2%96.25%96.05%96.22%
VolatilityHigh volatilityMedium/HighHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win1,000×25,000×23,000×10,000×
Format
Reels56655
Layout5x46x76x75x35x3
Paylines100117649117649720243
Min bet0.200.200.200.200.10
Max bet50.0010.0020.0050.0020.00
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Pharaoh Fortune RealmPharaoh Fortune Realm96.96%High volatility87
Bonanza Billion XtremeBonanza Billion Xtreme96.97%High volatility20,000×82
Aztec Gold TreasureAztec Gold Treasure96.98%Medium volatility81
Golden Shot (Advant play)Golden Shot (Advant play)96.99%Medium/High12,800×81
Golden Joker 100Golden Joker 10097%High volatility1,000×67
Maria’s Piggy BankMaria’s Piggy Bank97%High volatility15,000×88
Aztec: Bonus Hunt 2 XmasAztec: Bonus Hunt 2 Xmas97.01%Medium/High12,000×87
Fish Prawn Crab BonanzaFish Prawn Crab Bonanza97.02%Medium/High20,000×87
RoxDogsRoxDogs
Popiplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
97.03%High volatility30,000×90
Mega Ace (5G Games)Mega Ace (5G Games)97.04%High volatility40,000×86
Roma IIRoma II97.05%Medium volatility84

Series

Golden Joker

View all 6 games
GameYearRTPVolatilitySlot Score
202296.9%High volatility63
Golden Joker 100
Golden Joker 100Current1spin4win
202397%High volatility67
202497.2%High volatility79
202597.1%73
202597.15%Medium volatility63
97.2%Medium volatility76
No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.