Dancing Fever
Play Dancing Fever slot by Spadegaming for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
Only 0.3% of slots combine 243 Ways and 97% Rtp.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals or paid placement.
Why this score
High confidence (86%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 74 — Dancing Fever by Spadegaming
https://slotranker.com/spadegaming/dancing-fever#scoreTrue Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 97% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
Compare Dancing Fever with other games
Dancing Fever Score 74This game | Score 76 | Score 73 | Score 71 | Score 71 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Spadegaming This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | ||||
| Released | 6/25/2019 | 5/10/2023 | 2/8/2021 | 10/20/2021 | 3/18/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 97% | 98.08% | 96% | 96.18% | 95.7% |
| Volatility | Medium volatility | Medium volatility | Medium volatility | — | High volatility |
| Max win | — | — | 20,480× | 10,000× | 4,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 6x5 |
| Paylines | 243 | 20 | 1024 | 243 | 0 |
| Min bet | 0.01 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.60 | 0.20 |
| Max bet | 250.00 | 50.00 | 75.00 | 1500.00 | 0.00 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | — | — | — | — |
| Respins | — | — | ✓ | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Dancing Fever.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pharaoh Fortune Realm | 96.96% | High volatility | — | 87 | ||
| Bonanza Billion Xtreme | 96.97% | High volatility | 20,000× | 82 | ||
| Aztec Gold Treasure | 96.98% | Medium volatility | — | 81 | ||
| Golden Shot (Advant play) | 96.99% | Medium/High | 12,800× | 81 | ||
| Dancing Fever | Spadegaming This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 97% | Medium volatility | — | 74 | |
| Maria’s Piggy Bank | 97% | High volatility | 15,000× | 88 | ||
| Aztec: Bonus Hunt 2 Xmas | 97.01% | Medium/High | 12,000× | 87 | ||
| Fish Prawn Crab Bonanza | 97.02% | Medium/High | 20,000× | 87 | ||
| RoxDogs | Popiplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 97.03% | High volatility | 30,000× | 90 | |
| Mega Ace (5G Games) | 97.04% | High volatility | 40,000× | 86 | ||
| Roma II | 97.05% | Medium volatility | — | 84 |
- Pharaoh Fortune RealmNextspinRTP96.96%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score87
- Bonanza Billion XtremeBGamingRTP96.97%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score82
- Aztec Gold TreasureNextspinRTP96.98%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score81
- Golden Shot (Advant play)Advant PlayRTP96.99%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win12,800×Score81
- Dancing FeverSpadegamingThis gameRTP97%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score74
- Maria’s Piggy BankElbetRTP97%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score88
- Aztec: Bonus Hunt 2 XmasAdvant PlayRTP97.01%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win12,000×Score87
- Fish Prawn Crab BonanzaAdvant PlayRTP97.02%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win20,000×Score87
- RoxDogsPopiplayRTP97.03%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score90
- Mega Ace (5G Games)5G GamesRTP97.04%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win40,000×Score86
- Roma IINextspinRTP97.05%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score84
Questions & Answers
Dancing Fever FAQ
With an RTP of 97%, Dancing Fever returns a fair portion of bets to players over time.
The demo version of Dancing Fever is available on our site and requires no signup.
Absolutely. Dancing Fever was designed with mobile players in mind.
Yes, you may start playing Dancing Fever with real money by choosing one of the casinos above.
Dancing Fever doesn’t offer a Bonus Buy option.
Free Spins are an important part of the bonus mechanics in Dancing Fever.
The Megaways mechanic isn't used in Dancing Fever.
There’s no progressive jackpot feature in this game.
Similar Slots
Games like Dancing Fever from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.