Skywind Group

Extreme Paw

Winter animal adventure with collect-or-continue risk decisions

SlotRanker Score
46
/ 99
46
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
94.5%
return to player
Volatility
—
variance
Max win
—
top multiplier
Min bet
—
per spin
Reels
5
grid
Player rating
4.5 ★
1 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Skywind Group
Extreme Paw
Embed on your site
4.5 / 5
1 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Partial data (57%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP6/10RTP 94.5% → 6.0/10Volatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential—no dataFeatures3.5/104 features → 3.5/10Game Mechanics4.3/10f=4 r=5 → 4.3/10
Payouts & RTP6/10
RTP 94.5% → 6.0/10
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential—
no data
Features3.5/10
4 features → 3.5/10
Game Mechanics4.3/10
f=4 r=5 → 4.3/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.7 → 6.7/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 46 — Extreme Paw by Skywind Group

https://slotranker.com/skywind-group/extreme-paw#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Choosing whether to collect secured rewards or continue along a hazardous path is the decisive action in Extreme Paw. Skywind Group ties that choice to three animal-adventure events, where pushing farther can add multipliers, prizes, or free spins but can also erase uncollected rewards. The available 94.5% RTP configuration and a sourced 20,000x ceiling place that decision inside a sharply risk-weighted format.
MechanicsPath choices trade secured rewards for greater potential

How It Plays

Special events send the animal character along climbing, sliding, or riding paths that reveal multipliers, cash prizes, wilds, or additional free spins.

At collection points, the player can secure the accumulated result or continue. A mishap before the next collection point removes the rewards that were not secured.

Theme & Atmosphere

Action & Adventure, Animals, and Winter meet through a cat crossing icy mountains and other hazardous terrain, giving each risk decision a physical obstacle to overcome.

The setting moves beyond a single frozen landscape by shifting between climbing, snowbound descents, and faster outdoor action, while the animal hero remains the connecting subject.

Features & Win Potential

The RTP range means casinos may offer different mathematical configurations, with 94.5% representing the supplied version rather than a universal setting for every deployment.

Scatter and Wild symbols lead into Free Spins and support ordinary combinations, keeping the recognizable slot functions separate from the collect-or-continue path decisions.

Spec sheet
Extreme Paw at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameExtreme Paw
Released
Math
SlotRanker Score46
RTP94.5%
Max win—
Bet range—
Player rating4.5 / 5 · 1 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines—
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 94.5% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$4.40
Cost per session$4.40

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Extreme Paw? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Mediumassumed — not published for this slot

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (94.50%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (1,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Extreme Paw

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Extreme Paw with other games

Extreme Paw
Extreme Paw
Score 46This game
Wild Wild NorthWild Wild North
Score 75
9K Yeti9K Yeti
Score 75
Lucky Jack Dagger of DestinyLucky Jack Dagger of Destiny
Score 74
Hidden ValleyHidden Valley
Score 72
Identity
Studio
Released—1/20/202511/14/20191/22/20238/14/2018
Math
RTP94.5%94%97%96.01%95.69%
Volatility—High volatilityHigh volatilityMedium volatilityLow volatility
Max win—10,188×9,012×1,000×—
Format
Reels55655
Layout5x35x46x45x33-4-4-4-3
Paylines—CLUSTERS40965040
Min bet—0.20.10.50.4
Max bet—40255060
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Free spins✓✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol✓✓✓✓—
Multiplier—✓——✓
Bonus game—✓—✓—
Respins—✓—✓—

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Armadillo Goes WestArmadillo Goes West94.46%High volatility2,000×62
Chili Max 7s Hold and WinChili Max 7s Hold and Win94.47%—27,000×66
The GOATThe GOAT94.48%Medium/High50,000×73
Mission CashMission Cash94.49%High volatility5,000×60
Extreme PawExtreme Paw94.5%——46
Tiki Bee BarTiki Bee Bar94.5%Medium/High—78
Candy Pop (Pragmatic Play)Candy Pop (Pragmatic Play)
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
94.51%High volatility5,000×71
Joker & The Thief 2Joker & The Thief 294.52%Medium/High2,429×68
Double RainbowDouble Rainbow94.53%Medium volatility5,000×67
Aztec AscensionAztec Ascension94.54%High volatility15,000×74
Pirate's AwakeningPirate's Awakening94.55%Medium/High4,954×71

Questions & Answers

Extreme Paw FAQ

3 questions

The supplied game configuration uses 94.5% RTP, while external listings show that other RTP versions also exist.

The player chooses between collecting the accumulated rewards or continuing along the path and risking the uncollected total.

Yes. Scatter symbols can trigger Free Spins, and successful path collections may add further spins or multipliers to a subsequent round.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.