Kalamba Games

Chili Max 7s Hold and Win

Spicy fruit slot combining instant awards with Hold and Win

SlotRanker Score
66
/ 99
66
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
94.47%
return to player
Volatility
—
variance
Max win
27,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.10
per spin
Reels
5
10 lines
Player rating
4.5 ★
5 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Kalamba Games
Chili Max 7s Hold and Win
Embed on your site
4.5 / 5
5 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (86%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP6/10RTP 94.47% → 6.0/10Volatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential8.9/10x27000.00 (27000×)…Features10/1012 features →…Game Mechanics6.7/10f=12 r=5 p=10 →…
Payouts & RTP6/10
RTP 94.47% → 6.0/10
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential8.9/10
x27000.00 (27000×) → 8.9/10
Features10/10
12 features → 10.0/10
Game Mechanics6.7/10
f=12 r=5 p=10 → 6.7/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout5/10
3x5 → 5.0/10
0.1–35 (×350) → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.6 → 6.6/10
synthetic proxy → 2.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 66 — Chili Max 7s Hold and Win by Kalamba Games

https://slotranker.com/kalamba-games/chili-max-7s-hold-and-win#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Paying for the extra Fix & Spin attempt is the decisive choice in Chili Max 7s Hold and Win, since it can turn 3 visible Hold and Win symbols into a chance at the full Bonus Game. Kalamba Games surrounds that shortcut with instant awards for smaller symbol counts, Sticky Symbols during Respins, and Multiplier Wilds. The result is a classic fruit-and-7s format whose modern identity comes from several routes into value collection.
MechanicsFix & Spin bridges near-misses into Hold and Win

How It Plays

Ordinary play uses 10 paylines across a compact fruit-machine format. The main tension begins when Hold and Win symbols approach the count needed for a larger result.

Three qualifying symbols can open Fix & Spin, which lets selected reels receive another attempt. Four or 5 instead award their displayed total immediately.

Theme & Atmosphere

Fruit and 777 symbols preserve the recognizable language of a traditional machine, giving the more elaborate collection rules a simple visual base.

The Spicy theme supplies the personality through chili-pepper imagery. It fits the game's short jumps from ordinary line play into concentrated symbol collection.

Features & Win Potential

Hold and Win starts after at least 6 qualifying symbols appear. Sticky Symbols remain fixed during Respins, and each new arrival resets the counter to 3.

Wild Multipliers can come from Multiplier Wilds or Random multiplier versions of the 777 and bar symbols, with documented values reaching up to 3.

Bonus & Free Spins

The Bonus Game asks the player to fill the grid with Sticky Symbols during Respins. Completing the grid adds a separate full-grid award.

Four Fixed Jackpots provide additional targets inside the Hold and Win round, while each newly locked symbol restores the available Respins to 3.

Spec sheet
Chili Max 7s Hold and Win at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameChili Max 7s Hold and Win
Released6/22/2025
Math
SlotRanker Score66
RTP94.47%
Max win27,000×
Bet range$0.10 – $35.00
Player rating4.5 / 5 · 5 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines10
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 94.47% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$2.21
Cost per session$2.21

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Chili Max 7s Hold and Win? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Mediumassumed — not published for this slot

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (94.47%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (27,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Chili Max 7s Hold and Win

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Chili Max 7s Hold and Win with other games

Chili Max 7s Hold and Win
Chili Max 7s Hold and Win
Score 66This game
Hot Chilli BellsHot Chilli Bells
Score 79
Hot Fruits 20 Extra ChillisHot Fruits 20 Extra Chillis
Score 69
3 Chillies and Joker: Hold and Win3 Chillies and Joker: Hold and Win
Score 65
Red Hot 9Red Hot 9
Score 63
Identity
Studio
Released6/22/20251/24/20259/27/20242/27/20252/5/2025
Math
RTP94.47%97%96.16%—96.15%
Volatility————Low volatility
Max win27,000×5,000×6,666×1,000×3,000×
Format
Reels55555
Layout5x35x35x35x35x3
Paylines1010020109
Min bet0.10.60.20.20.2
Max bet3530150100400
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Free spins—✓——✓
Scatter symbol—✓✓—✓
Multiplier✓✓✓✓✓
Bonus game✓✓✓✓—
Respins✓✓✓✓—

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Hula MoolahHula Moolah94.43%Medium/High—75
ReapersReapers94.44%High volatility20,000×76
The Wild BunchThe Wild Bunch94.45%Medium/High14,580×72
Armadillo Goes WestArmadillo Goes West94.46%High volatility2,000×62
Chili Max 7s Hold and WinChili Max 7s Hold and Win94.47%—27,000×66
Magic PiggyMagic Piggy94.47%Medium volatility7,500×64
The GOATThe GOAT94.48%Medium/High50,000×73
Mission CashMission Cash94.49%High volatility5,000×60
Tiki Bee BarTiki Bee Bar94.5%Medium/High—78
Candy Pop (Pragmatic Play)Candy Pop (Pragmatic Play)
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
94.51%High volatility5,000×71
Joker & The Thief 2Joker & The Thief 294.52%Medium/High2,429×68

Questions & Answers

Chili Max 7s Hold and Win FAQ

3 questions

Landing at least 6 Hold and Win symbols starts the Bonus Game, where new qualifying symbols lock and reset the remaining Respins to 3.

Landing 4 or 5 in the base game awards their combined values immediately, while 3 can provide access to the extra Fix & Spin option.

Chili Max 7s Hold and Win has a maximum win of x27000 and a catalog RTP of 94.47%.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.