Rectangle Games

Treasures of Hades

Play Treasures of Hades slot by Rectangle Games for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
67
/ 99
67
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96.95%
return to player
Volatility
Low volatility
variance
Max win
3,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.20
per spin
Reels
5
grid
Player rating
3.5 ★
14 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Rectangle Games
Treasures of Hades
Embed on your site
3.5 / 5
14 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.95% → 9.0/10Volatility6/10low → 6.0/10Win Potential7/10x3000.00 (3000×) →…Features8/109 features → 8.0/10Game Mechanics6.8/10f=9 r=5 → 6.8/10
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.95% → 9.0/10
Volatility6/10
low → 6.0/10
Win Potential7/10
x3000.00 (3000×) → 7.0/10
Features8/10
9 features → 8.0/10
Game Mechanics6.8/10
f=9 r=5 → 6.8/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.2–200 (×1000) → 6.0/10
bootstrap (new provider) → 6.0/10
synthetic proxy → 2.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 67 — Treasures of Hades by Rectangle Games

https://slotranker.com/rectangle-games/treasures-of-hades#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Treasures of Hades at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameTreasures of Hades
Released9/4/2025
Math
SlotRanker Score67
RTP96.95%
VolatilityLow volatility
Max win3,000×
Bet range$0.20 – $200.00
Player rating3.5 / 5 · 14 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.95% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$2.44
Cost per session$2.44

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Treasures of Hades? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Low

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Low). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.95%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (3,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Treasures of Hades

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Treasures of Hades with other games

Treasures of Hades
Treasures of Hades
Score 67This game
SerpentinaSerpentina
Score 91
Pond of PlinkoPond of Plinko
Score 91
Viking RunesViking Runes
Score 89
JunglePopJunglePop
Score 88
Identity
Studio
Released9/4/20253/20/202512/10/20243/8/20211/30/2025
Math
RTP96.95%96.53%96.1%96.2%96.08%
VolatilityLow volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win3,000×30,000×30,000×25,000×50,000×
Format
Reels57595
Layout5x37x75x39x95x3
Paylines208486 (Bothway)
Min bet0.20.10.10.40.1
Max bet200100304040
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Piggy Bjorn 2 Winter is ComingPiggy Bjorn 2 Winter is Coming96.91%High volatility80,000×87
Aphrodite's BlessingAphrodite's Blessing96.92%High volatility15,000×80
Sugar BonanzaSugar Bonanza
Spadegaming This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
96.93%Medium volatility20,000×81
Sweet SagaSweet Saga96.94%High volatility10,461×88
Treasures of HadesTreasures of Hades96.95%Low volatility3,000×67
Mahjong Ways 2Mahjong Ways 296.95%Medium volatility100,000×84
Pharaoh Fortune RealmPharaoh Fortune Realm96.96%High volatility87
Bonanza Billion XtremeBonanza Billion Xtreme96.97%High volatility20,000×82
Aztec Gold TreasureAztec Gold Treasure96.98%Medium volatility81
Golden Shot (Advant play)Golden Shot (Advant play)96.99%Medium/High12,800×82
Maria’s Piggy BankMaria’s Piggy Bank97%High volatility15,000×88

Questions & Answers

Treasures of Hades FAQ

9 questions

Treasures of Hades offers a return to player (RTP) rate of 96.95%.

Demo play is unavailable, but you can try Treasures of Hades with a small-stake real-money bet at our recommended casinos.

The mobile version of Treasures of Hades works smoothly, quickly, and looks great.

You can play Treasures of Hades for real money on any of the sites listed above.

The largest possible win from a single spin in Treasures of Hades is x3000.00 your bet.

Treasures of Hades doesn't have a Bonus Buy feature like other newer slots do.

Treasures of Hades features Free Spins that activate when you land specific bonus or scatter symbols.

Megaways functionality is not available in the game.

Treasures of Hades doesn't offer a progressive jackpot prize.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.