Gold Trio 10000
The fixed-grand-prize Gold Trio release with cabaret styling
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
Partial data (71%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 56 — Gold Trio 10000 by Playtech
https://slotranker.com/playtech/gold-trio-10000#scoreSlot Summary
Features & Win Potential
Hold and Win and respins support the collection-focused play, but the defining pacing choice is the Pursuit structure: feature events occur less frequently, with greater emphasis on their payout potential.
The top win is 10,000x the stake, giving the fixed-prize format a defined ceiling. That figure describes a possible outcome, not the expected return from entering a feature or completing a session.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 95.94% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Gold Trio 10000 with other games
Gold Trio 10000 Score 56This game | Score 90 | Score 88 | Score 89 | Score 88 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 11/16/2025 | — | — | 9/21/2022 | 1/26/2022 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 95.94% | 96.83% | 97% | 96.37% | 96.2% |
| Volatility | — | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | — | — | 15,000× | 139,200× | 40,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5-6-6-6-6-5 | 6x4 | 6x7 | 6x7 |
| Paylines | 30 | 32400 | 40 | 117649 | 117649 |
| Min bet | 0.2 | — | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 200 | — | 50 | 3 | 20 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Free spins | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Multiplier | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | — | ✓ | — | — |
| Respins | ✓ | — | ✓ | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Gold Trio 10000.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Blow | 95.9% | Medium/High | — | 79 | ||
| K-POP Hunter Zeus | 95.91% | High volatility | 50,000× | 74 | ||
| Cash Falls Outback Fortune | 95.92% | High volatility | 21,025× | 75 | ||
| Los Toros | 95.93% | High volatility | 2,093× | 76 | ||
| Gold Trio 10000 | 95.94% | — | — | 56 | ||
| Infinity Ocean | 95.94% | Medium/High | 250,000× | 77 | ||
| Joker Loot | 95.95% | High volatility | 12,000× | 82 | ||
| Trinity Reels | 95.96% | High volatility | 15,127× | 82 | ||
| Alien Fruits | 95.97% | High volatility | 15,000× | 80 | ||
| Stitchers Get Stitches | 95.98% | High volatility | 20,000× | 77 | ||
| Fever Spin Megaways | 95.99% | High volatility | 50,000× | 81 |
- Buffalo BlowFour Leaf GamingRTP95.9%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win—Score79
- K-POP Hunter ZeusMicrogamingRTP95.91%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score74
- Cash Falls Outback FortuneLight & WonderRTP95.92%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win21,025×Score75
- Los TorosPopok GamingRTP95.93%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win2,093×Score76
- Gold Trio 10000PlaytechThis gameRTP95.94%Volatility—Max win—Score56
- Infinity OceanAdvant PlayRTP95.94%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win250,000×Score77
- Joker LootJade Rabbit StudioRTP95.95%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,000×Score82
- Trinity ReelsBetsoftRTP95.96%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,127×Score82
- Alien FruitsBGamingRTP95.97%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score80
- Stitchers Get StitchesStakeLogicRTP95.98%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score77
- Fever Spin MegawaysiSoftbetRTP95.99%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score81
Questions & Answers
Gold Trio 10000 FAQ
Gold Trio 10000 retains a fixed grand prize. Gold Trio Jackpot introduces a progressive grand jackpot, making the grand-prize structure the confirmed distinction between those releases.
Gold Trio 10000 comes from Playtech's Ash studio and belongs to the Gold Trio suite of collection-focused games.
Gold Trio 10000 has a listed RTP of 95.94%. That theoretical return is separate from the frequency of its feature events or the size of an individual payout.
Series
Gold Trio
| Game | Year | RTP | Volatility | Slot Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gold Trio: Football!Playtech | 2024 | 93.88% | High volatility | 61 |
Gold Trio: Leprechaun's LuckPlaytech | 2025 | 95.91% | — | 66 |
Gold Trio: Lil' DemonPlaytech | 2025 | 95.93% | — | 63 |
Gold Trio 10000CurrentPlaytech | 2025 | 95.94% | — | 56 |
Gold Trio: Santa SurpriseLatestPlaytech | 2025 | 95.91% | High volatility | 65 |
- Gold Trio 10000CurrentPlaytech · 2025RTP95.94%Score56
Similar Slots
Games like Gold Trio 10000 from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.