Epic Ape: Blitz Cash Collect
Play Epic Ape: Blitz Cash Collect slot by Playtech Origins for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 78 — Epic Ape: Blitz Cash Collect by Playtech Origins
https://slotranker.com/playtech-origins/epic-ape-blitz-cash-collect#scoreTrue Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 95.6% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Epic Ape: Blitz Cash Collect with other games
Epic Ape: Blitz Cash Collect Score 78This game | Score 81 | Score 71 | Score 70 | Score 63 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Spadegaming This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | |||
| Released | — | 5/15/2023 | 10/7/2024 | 3/28/2016 | 4/19/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 95.6% | 96.42% | 96.15% | 95.99% | 94.5% |
| Volatility | High volatility | Medium volatility | Medium volatility | Medium volatility | Medium volatility |
| Max win | 10,000× | — | 3,000× | — | 2,500× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 6x6 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x4 |
| Paylines | 4096 | 200704 | 25 | 50 | 25 |
| Min bet | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Max bet | 280 | 500 | 75 | 250 | 5 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Multiplier | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | ✓ | — | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Respins | — | — | — | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Epic Ape: Blitz Cash Collect.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo King Megaways | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 95.55% | High volatility | 5,000× | 79 | |
| Wild West Gold | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 95.56% | High volatility | 10,000× | 77 | |
| Miners Matter | 95.57% | Medium/High | 7,265× | 77 | ||
| Buddha Megaways | 95.58% | High volatility | 12,500× | 80 | ||
| Great Rhino Megaways | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 95.59% | High volatility | 20,000× | 79 | |
| Epic Ape: Blitz Cash Collect | 95.6% | High volatility | 10,000× | 78 | ||
| Winfall in Paradise | 95.6% | High volatility | 19,880× | 78 | ||
| Dragon Wealth | 95.61% | High volatility | 5,000× | 72 | ||
| Goddess of Egypt | 95.62% | High volatility | 12,373× | 79 | ||
| Hottie's Vacation | Bigpot Gaming This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 95.63% | High volatility | 72,000× | 76 | |
| Animal Carnival | 95.64% | High volatility | 5,000× | 75 |
- Buffalo King MegawaysPragmatic PlayRTP95.55%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win5,000×Score79
- Wild West GoldPragmatic PlayRTP95.56%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score77
- Miners MatterRAW iGamingRTP95.57%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win7,265×Score77
- Buddha Megaways3 OaksRTP95.58%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,500×Score80
- Great Rhino MegawaysPragmatic PlayRTP95.59%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score79
- Epic Ape: Blitz Cash CollectPlaytech OriginsThis gameRTP95.6%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score78
- Winfall in ParadiseReel Life GamesRTP95.6%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win19,880×Score78
- Dragon Wealth3 OaksRTP95.61%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win5,000×Score72
- Goddess of Egypt3 OaksRTP95.62%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,373×Score79
- Hottie's VacationBigpot GamingRTP95.63%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win72,000×Score76
- Animal CarnivalFantasma GamesRTP95.64%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win5,000×Score75
Similar Slots
Games like Epic Ape: Blitz Cash Collect from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.
Other games by Playtech Origins
