Wild Fireworks
Play Wild Fireworks slot by PG Soft for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 72 — Wild Fireworks by PG Soft
https://slotranker.com/pg-soft/wild-fireworks#scoreTrue Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.75% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Wild Fireworks with other games
Wild Fireworks Score 72This game | Score 90 | Score 89 | Score 88 | Score 88 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Belatra Games This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | ||||
| Released | 7/17/2020 | 4/26/2024 | 12/11/2023 | 12/20/2023 | 3/7/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.75% | 97.09% | 96.7% | 96.36% | 96.44% |
| Volatility | Medium volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | 20,000× | 20,000× | 20,000× | 25,000× | 150,335× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5x3 | 6xN | 6x5 | 6x7 |
| Paylines | 243 | 3125 | 147456 | 823543 | 117649 |
| Min bet | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 20 | 10 | 240 | 50 | 1 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Respins | — | — | ✓ | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Wild Fireworks.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haunted Harbor | 96.71% | High volatility | 72,694× | 86 | ||
| Aztec-X | 96.72% | Medium/High | 5,000× | 82 | ||
| Candy Tower | 96.73% | High volatility | 31,213× | 85 | ||
| Drac's Stacks | 96.74% | High volatility | 50,000× | 87 | ||
| Wild Fireworks | 96.75% | Medium volatility | 20,000× | 72 | ||
| Egypts Book of Mystery | 96.75% | High volatility | 100,000× | 85 | ||
| Mafia Mayhem | 96.76% | High volatility | 10,000× | 83 | ||
| Ultimate Striker | 96.77% | High volatility | 8,000× | 83 | ||
| Wild West Angel | 96.78% | High volatility | 12,200× | 86 | ||
| Elvis Frog TrueWays | 96.79% | High volatility | 5,000× | 81 | ||
| Hermes Fortunes 2000 | 96.8% | High volatility | 25,000× | 84 |
- Haunted HarborHabaneroRTP96.71%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win72,694×Score86
- Aztec-XWin FastRTP96.72%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win5,000×Score82
- Candy TowerHabaneroRTP96.73%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win31,213×Score85
- Drac's StacksMassive StudiosRTP96.74%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score87
- Wild FireworksPG SoftThis gameRTP96.75%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win20,000×Score72
- Egypts Book of MysteryPG SoftRTP96.75%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win100,000×Score85
- Mafia MayhemPG SoftRTP96.76%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score83
- Ultimate StrikerPG SoftRTP96.77%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win8,000×Score83
- Wild West AngelWin FastRTP96.78%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,200×Score86
- Elvis Frog TrueWaysBGamingRTP96.79%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win5,000×Score81
- Hermes Fortunes 2000AmusnetRTP96.8%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score84
Questions & Answers
Wild Fireworks FAQ
The RTP of Wild Fireworks is 96.75%.
Absolutely. Wild Fireworks includes a no-cost demo version you can launch instantly.
The game works nicely on smaller displays and is made for mobile gaming.
Yes, you can play Wild Fireworks for real money at licensed online casinos.
You can pocket up to x20000.00 your stake in Wild Fireworks, depending on feature combinations.
Unlike some modern slots, Wild Fireworks doesn't include a Bonus Buy mechanic.
Yes, the Free Spins feature is part of Wild Fireworks.
Wild Fireworks focuses on traditional gameplay without the Megaways system.
No, Wild Fireworks does not include a progressive jackpot.
Similar Slots
Games like Wild Fireworks from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.