Pateplay

Vamp Hunt

Play Vamp Hunt slot by Pateplay for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
64
/ 99
64
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96.28%
return to player
Volatility
variance
Max win
5,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
per spin
Reels
5
20 lines
Player rating
4.8 ★
11 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Pateplay
Vamp Hunt
Embed on your site
4.8 / 5
11 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Partial data (71%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.28% → 9.0/10Volatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential7.4/10x5000.00 (5000×) →…Features5.5/108 features → 5.5/10Game Mechanics4.6/10f=8 r=5 p=20 →…
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.28% → 9.0/10
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential7.4/10
x5000.00 (5000×) → 7.4/10
Features5.5/10
8 features → 5.5/10
Game Mechanics4.6/10
f=8 r=5 p=20 → 4.6/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.5 → 6.5/10
synthetic proxy → 2.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 64 — Vamp Hunt by Pateplay

https://slotranker.com/pateplay/vamp-hunt#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Vamp Hunt at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameVamp Hunt
StudioPateplay
Released11/13/2025
Math
SlotRanker Score64
RTP96.28%
Max win5,000×
Bet range
Player rating4.8 / 5 · 11 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines20
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.28% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$2.98
Cost per session$2.98

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Vamp Hunt? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Mediumassumed — not published for this slot

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.28%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (5,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Vamp Hunt

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Vamp Hunt with other games

Vamp Hunt
Vamp Hunt
Score 64This game
Drac's StacksDrac's Stacks
Score 87
Empress of the ShadowsEmpress of the Shadows
Score 80
Bloody WaltzBloody Waltz
Score 79
Eternal DuskEternal Dusk
Score 79
Identity
Studio
Released11/13/202512/6/20239/24/20243/25/2025
Math
RTP96.28%96.74%96.31%96.3%96.06%
VolatilityHigh volatilityMedium volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win5,000×50,000×12,000×10,000×10,000×
Format
Reels56555
Layout5x36x45x35x35x4
Paylines205020Pay Anywhere30
Min bet0.10.10.20.1
Max bet1001002060
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Napoleon 2Napoleon 296.24%High volatility20,000×87
Joyful Joker MegawaysJoyful Joker Megaways96.25%High volatility23,000×87
Bets10 Bon BonBets10 Bon Bon96.26%Medium/High20,000×88
3 Charge Buffalo3 Charge Buffalo96.27%Medium/High85
La BombaLa Bomba96.27%Medium/High72
Vamp HuntVamp Hunt96.28%5,000×64
Crystal RobotCrystal Robot96.28%High volatility12,500×86
Pillars of AsgardPillars of Asgard96.29%High volatility25,000×87
Immortal Romance 2Immortal Romance 296.3%High volatility15,000×87
Jazz of New Orleans MegawaysJazz of New Orleans Megaways96.31%High volatility88
Pine of Plinko 2Pine of Plinko 296.32%High volatility20,000×90

Questions & Answers

Vamp Hunt FAQ

9 questions

When you play Vamp Hunt, you may expect an RTP of 96.28%.

No operator currently offers a free version of Vamp Hunt. If that changes, we'll update this page.

You can play Vamp Hunt on any new smartphone or tablet without any problems.

You can enjoy Vamp Hunt for real cash at a wide range of online casinos.

Vamp Hunt has a maximum win potential of x5000.00, offering substantial prize opportunities.

Unlike some modern slots, Vamp Hunt doesn’t include a Bonus Buy mechanic.

Vamp Hunt features Free Spins that activate when you land specific bonus or scatter symbols.

Megaways functionality is not available in the game.

Sadly, Vamp Hunt doesn't have a progressive jackpot.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.