Unusual Suspects: Legends of Olympus
The Unusual Suspects cast adopts divine powers
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (86%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 77 — Unusual Suspects: Legends of Olympus by Northern Lights Gaming
https://slotranker.com/northern-lights-gaming/unusual-suspects-legends-of-olympus#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
In the base game, Legend symbols arrive on the final reel. Their effects can cover whole reels, portions of rows, or individual positions with wilds before the resulting combinations are evaluated.
Two scatters can also create a further chance at the missing Legend. When there is room to nudge them downward, the game holds the intervening reels and spins the final reel again.
Features & Win Potential
Wild symbols feed the portal associated with Judgement Day Jackpot. Collection can trigger a separate prize reveal, where matching jackpot results determine which fixed award the player receives.
Bonus Boost records qualifying two-scatter outcomes that lack a Legend on the final reel. Filling its meter unlocks a later landmark on the free-spins trail, giving those outcomes a lasting effect.
Bonus & Free Spins
Two scatters and a Legend start the bonus-entry sequence. During free spins, further Legends advance a trail that awards additional spins and stronger multipliers, eventually bringing the Supreme Legend's combined powers into play.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.06% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Unusual Suspects: Legends of Olympus with other games
Unusual Suspects: Legends of Olympus Score 77This game | Score 83 | Score 82 | Score 77 | Score 77 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | ||||
| Released | 6/10/2025 | — | 4/27/2025 | — | — |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.06% | — | 96.5% | 96.49% | 96% |
| Volatility | — | High volatility | — | High volatility | — |
| Max win | 12,000× | — | 50,000× | 5,000× | 15,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 6x4 | 6x5 | 5x3 | 5x4 |
| Paylines | 15 | Pay Anywhere | Pay Anywhere | 20 | Pay Anywhere |
| Min bet | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | — |
| Max bet | 20 | 60 | 36 | 50 | — |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | — |
| Respins | ✓ | — | — | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Unusual Suspects: Legends of Olympus.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freaked Out Fish | 96.02% | High volatility | 30,000× | 88 | ||
| Dr. Rock & The Riff Reactor | 96.03% | High volatility | 50,000× | 88 | ||
| Crystal Prince | 96.04% | High volatility | 11,630× | 87 | ||
| Nugget | 96.05% | High volatility | 25,000× | 88 | ||
| Unusual Suspects: Legends of Olympus | 96.06% | — | 12,000× | 77 | ||
| Monkey Bonanza | 96.06% | High volatility | 52,000× | 87 | ||
| Olympus Raging Megaways | 96.07% | High volatility | 25,000× | 87 | ||
| JunglePop | 96.08% | High volatility | 50,000× | 88 | ||
| Gluttony | 96.09% | High volatility | 32,000× | 88 | ||
| Hypernova Megaways | 96.09% | High volatility | 8,641× | 80 | ||
| Pond of Plinko | 96.1% | High volatility | 30,000× | 91 |
- Freaked Out FishBlue Guru GamesRTP96.02%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score88
- Dr. Rock & The Riff ReactorTrueLab GamesRTP96.03%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
- Crystal PrinceQuickspinRTP96.04%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win11,630×Score87
- NuggetAvatarUXRTP96.05%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score88
- Unusual Suspects: Legends of OlympusNorthern Lights GamingThis gameRTP96.06%Volatility—Max win12,000×Score77
- Monkey BonanzaNorthern Lights GamingRTP96.06%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win52,000×Score87
- Olympus Raging MegawaysiSoftbetRTP96.07%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score87
- JunglePopAvatarUXRTP96.08%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
- GluttonyNoLimit CityRTP96.09%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win32,000×Score88
- Hypernova MegawaysReelPlayRTP96.09%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win8,641×Score80
- Pond of PlinkoPrint StudiosRTP96.1%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score91
Questions & Answers
Unusual Suspects: Legends of Olympus FAQ
Yes. Northern Lights Gaming continues its Unusual Suspects series with an entry set on Mount Olympus.
Unusual Suspects: Legends of Olympus has a maximum total win of 12,000 times the bet.
Repeated wild placement on an occupied wild position increases that position's multiplier, adding value to the overlap.
Similar Slots
Games like Unusual Suspects: Legends of Olympus from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.