Mirror Image Gaming

Randy The Amazing Flying Bum

A character-led comedy slot that presents Mirror Image Gaming’s chaotic house style in its purest form.

SlotRanker Score
35
/ 99
35
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
—
return to player
Volatility
—
variance
Max win
—
top multiplier
Min bet
—
per spin
Reels
—
grid
Player rating
4.3 ★
6 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Mirror Image Gaming
Randy The Amazing Flying Bum
Embed on your site
4.3 / 5
6 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Sparse data (0%) — interpret with caution

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP—no dataVolatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential—no dataFeatures—no dataGame Mechanics—no data
Payouts & RTP—
no data
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential—
no data
Features—
no data
Game Mechanics—
no data
Context signals (tie-breakers)
—
provider avg 5.0 → 5.0/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 35 — Randy The Amazing Flying Bum by Mirror Image Gaming

https://slotranker.com/mirror-image-gaming/randy-the-amazing-flying-bum#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Randy The Amazing Flying Bum looks like Mirror Image Gaming leaning fully into its own offbeat identity: physics-driven chaos, quick bursts of action and comedy first, polish second. The provider framing of "Meet Randy" suggests a character-led release rather than a generic theme skin, giving the game a mascot-like role in a portfolio defined by short flights and bigger laughs. It exists less as a traditional themed slot and more as a clear statement of tone.
MechanicsShort, comedy-led bursts of play.
Spec sheet
Randy The Amazing Flying Bum at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameRandy The Amazing Flying Bum
Released5/1/2026
Math
SlotRanker Score35
RTP
Max win—
Bet range—
Player rating4.3 / 5 · 6 votes
Format
Reels—
Paylines—
Layout—
Where to play Randy The Amazing Flying Bum

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Randy The Amazing Flying Bum with other games

Randy The Amazing Flying Bum
Randy The Amazing Flying Bum
Score 35This game
Kawaii NekoKawaii Neko
Score 92
ElementoElemento
Score 91
SerpentinaSerpentina
Score 91
Sugar Rush 1000Sugar Rush 1000
Score 91
Identity
Studio
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released5/1/202612/25/20223/9/20213/20/20253/8/2024
Math
RTP—97.16%96.33%96.53%97.5%
Volatility—Medium/HighHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win——16,000×30,000×25,000×
Format
Reels—6977
Layout—6x59x97x77x7
Paylines—324009—0
Min bet—0.10.20.10.2
Max bet—200100100240
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol—✓✓✓✓
Free spins—✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol—✓✓✓✓
Multiplier—✓✓✓✓
Bonus game—————
Respins—————
No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.