KA Gaming

Fire Phoenix Lock 2 Spin

Play Fire Phoenix Lock 2 Spin slot by KA Gaming for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

Only 0.2% of slots feature Lock It Link.

SlotRanker Score
61
/ 99
61
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
—
return to player
Volatility
—
variance
Max win
—
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.30
per spin
Reels
5
30 lines
Player rating
4.0 ★
4 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
KA Gaming
Fire Phoenix Lock 2 Spin
Embed on your site
4.0 / 5
4 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Partial data (57%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP—no dataVolatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential—no dataFeatures10/1014 features →…Game Mechanics8/10f=14 r=5 p=n/a →…
Payouts & RTP—
no data
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential—
no data
Features10/10
14 features → 10.0/10
Game Mechanics8/10
f=14 r=5 p=n/a → 8.0/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.3–150 (×500) → 6.0/10
provider avg 4.8 → 4.8/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 61 — Fire Phoenix Lock 2 Spin by KA Gaming

https://slotranker.com/ka-gaming/fire-phoenix-lock-2-spin#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Fire Phoenix Lock 2 Spin at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameFire Phoenix Lock 2 Spin
StudioKA Gaming
Released
Math
SlotRanker Score61
RTP
Max win—
Bet range$0.30 – $150.00
Player rating4.0 / 5 · 4 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines30
Layout5x3
Where to play Fire Phoenix Lock 2 Spin

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Fire Phoenix Lock 2 Spin with other games

Fire Phoenix Lock 2 Spin
Fire Phoenix Lock 2 Spin
Score 61This game
Si Ling MegawaysSi Ling Megaways
Score 86
Fire ForgeFire Forge
Score 84
Hades Lost TreasuresHades Lost Treasures
Score 84
Devil's DealDevil's Deal
Score 83
Identity
Studio
Released—1/27/20223/10/20214/8/202410/4/2023
Math
RTP—96.5%96.73%96.23%96.05%
Volatility—High volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityMedium volatility
Max win——50,000×10,000×20,000×
Format
Reels56555
Layout5x36x75x35x55x3
Paylines301176492433125243
Min bet0.30.20.250.20.2
Max bet150200502560
Features
Progressive——✓——
Wild symbol✓✓✓—✓
Free spins✓✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Multiplier✓—✓✓✓
Bonus game✓——✓✓
Respins✓————
No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.