GameBeat

Clint Westwild

Opening Clint series entry with comic Western cash collection

SlotRanker Score
71
/ 99
71
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96.5%
return to player
Volatility
Medium volatility
variance
Max win
5,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.30
per spin
Reels
5
30 lines
Player rating
4.9 ★
17 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
GameBeat
Clint Westwild
Embed on your site
4.9 / 5
17 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.5% → 9.0/10Volatility8/10medium → 8.0/10Win Potential7.4/10x5000.00 (5000×) →…Features10/1014 features →…Game Mechanics5.7/10f=14 r=5 p=30 →…
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.5% → 9.0/10
Volatility8/10
medium → 8.0/10
Win Potential7.4/10
x5000.00 (5000×) → 7.4/10
Features10/10
14 features → 10.0/10
Game Mechanics5.7/10
f=14 r=5 p=30 → 5.7/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.3–30 (×100) → 4.0/10
provider avg 7.2 → 7.2/10
synthetic proxy → 2.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 71 — Clint Westwild by GameBeat

https://slotranker.com/gamebeat/clint-westwild#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Clint Westwild establishes the Clint series as GameBeat’s comic Wild West line, with Clint Westwild: Jingleguns continuing the character afterward. The first game pairs a 30-payline base with Bank, Coin, Gold, Scatter, Key, and Dynamite interactions inside its Bonus Game. Those linked symbols, rather than the cowboy wordplay alone, define a medium-volatility slot carrying a 96.5% RTP and an x5000.00 ceiling.
MechanicsBank triggers connect coins, scatters, keys, and dynamite

How It Plays

The base game uses 30 paylines on a 5x3 layout. Ordinary combinations share the grid with Bank symbols that can call in Coins, Gold, or Scatters.

Coins contribute values, while Gold can award fixed prize tiers. Scatter activity moves play toward the Bonus Game, where the same collection symbols gain persistent behavior.

Theme & Atmosphere

The Wild West and Action & Adventure themes use a comic treatment of frontier figures, with Guns, Alcohol, and Desert details marking the setting clearly.

Treasure appears as coins, gold, and fixed prizes rather than buried loot. Bomb imagery is functional too, since Dynamite changes open positions during the Bonus Game.

Features & Win Potential

Cash Collector play centers on the Bank and Coin relationship. Gold can award Fixed Jackpots, while Scatter results provide access to the Bonus Game.

Inside the feature, Sticky Symbols preserve Banks and Coins. Additional Wilds, Expanding Symbols, Wild Multipliers, and Keys can increase the usable reel area or alter later outcomes.

Bonus & Free Spins

The Bonus Game uses Free Spins whose count is tied to Scatter multipliers. Banks and Coins may become sticky, allowing collected values to remain relevant across later spins.

Dynamite adds Coins and Banks to open positions or replaces existing symbols, while Keys reveal extra reel positions. Additional Free Spins can extend the round.

Spec sheet
Clint Westwild at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameClint Westwild
StudioGameBeat
Released2/14/2025
Math
SlotRanker Score71
RTP96.5%
Max win5,000×
Bet range$0.30 – $30.00
Player rating4.9 / 5 · 17 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines30
Layout3-4-4-4-3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.5% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$4.20
Cost per session$4.20

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Clint Westwild? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Medium

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.50%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (5,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Clint Westwild

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Clint Westwild with other games

Clint Westwild
Clint Westwild
Score 71This game
El Bandido Explosivo CarnavalEl Bandido Explosivo Carnaval
Score 50
Wild West AngelWild West Angel
Score 86
Most WantedMost Wanted
Score 86
Lucky ApocalypseLucky Apocalypse
Score 82
Identity
Studio
Released2/14/20254/2/20258/21/20233/7/20243/20/2025
Math
RTP96.5%—96.78%96.05%96%
VolatilityMedium volatilityMedium volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win5,000×2,100×12,200×15,000×12,500×
Format
Reels55566
Layout3-4-4-4-35x35x36x56x6
Paylines301020Pay AnywherePay Anywhere
Min bet0.30.10.20.20.2
Max bet302550200100
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol✓✓✓—✓
Free spins✓✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol—✓✓✓✓
Multiplier—✓✓✓✓
Bonus game✓—✓——
Respins——✓——

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Dragon FallDragon Fall96.46%Medium volatility50,000×88
Cash Lab MegawaysCash Lab Megaways96.47%High volatility20,000×87
Midgard’s Fortune MegawaysMidgard’s Fortune Megaways96.48%—15,000×83
Retro SweetsRetro Sweets96.49%High volatility10,000×86
Clint WestwildClint Westwild96.5%Medium volatility5,000×71
3 Secret Cities3 Secret Cities96.5%High volatility50,000×88
Bonanza FallsBonanza Falls96.51%High volatility93,540×85
Coink BankCoink Bank96.52%Medium volatility3,250×62
Juicy StormJuicy Storm96.52%High volatility21,100×85
SerpentinaSerpentina96.53%High volatility30,000×91
Punk RockerPunk Rocker96.54%High volatility15,072×87

Questions & Answers

Clint Westwild FAQ

4 questions

Yes. Clint Westwild is the opening catalog entry in the Clint series, followed by Clint Westwild: Jingleguns.

The slot has a listed RTP of 96.5%, medium volatility, and an x5000.00 maximum win.

Landing the Bank can trigger Coin, Gold, or Scatter outcomes, connecting the base game to collected values and the Bonus Game.

Banks and Coins may become Sticky Symbols, Dynamite can add or replace symbols, and Keys can open extra reel positions.

Series

Clint

View all 2 games
GameYearRTPVolatilitySlot Score
Clint Westwild
Clint WestwildCurrentGameBeat
202596.5%Medium volatility71
—96.5%Medium volatility65
  • Clint Westwild
    Clint WestwildCurrent
    GameBeat · 2025
    RTP96.5%Score71Medium volatility
  • Clint Westwild: Jingleguns
    GameBeat · —
    RTP96.5%Score65Medium volatility
No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.