Dolphin Shine
Play Dolphin Shine slot by Fazi Interactive for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals or paid placement.
Why this score
High confidence (86%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 70 — Dolphin Shine by Fazi Interactive
https://slotranker.com/fazi-interactive/dolphin-shine#scoreTrue Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.17% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
Compare Dolphin Shine with other games
Dolphin Shine Score 70This game | Score 87 | Score 87 | Score 86 | Score 86 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 2/1/2021 | 7/29/2024 | 11/25/2024 | 1/27/2025 | 12/5/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.17% | 97.02% | 96.2% | 96.62% | 96.13% |
| Volatility | — | Medium/High | High volatility | — | Medium/High |
| Max win | 45,000× | 20,000× | — | 30,000× | 12,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 6x4 | 5x3 | 7x7 | 6x5 |
| Paylines | 9 | 25 | 10 | Cluster Pays | 4096 |
| Min bet | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Max bet | 4500 | 10 | 20 | 100 | 10 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Respins | — | — | ✓ | — | ✓ |
Every number is shown as a delta against Dolphin Shine.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Rainbow Megaways | 96.13% | High volatility | 35,000× | 88 | ||
| Megaways Jack Frost | 96.14% | High volatility | 25,000× | 88 | ||
| Coop Clash | 96.15% | Medium/High | 12,000× | 89 | ||
| Bones & Bounty | 96.16% | High volatility | 25,000× | 88 | ||
| Dolphin Shine | 96.17% | — | 45,000× | 70 | ||
| Montezuma Megaways | 96.17% | High volatility | 12,500× | 87 | ||
| 7 & Gems | 96.18% | Medium/High | 10,096× | 88 | ||
| Midnight Marauder | 96.19% | High volatility | 30,000× | 85 | ||
| Hop N Pop | 96.2% | High volatility | 12,500× | 90 | ||
| Greek Pantheon Megaways | 96.21% | High volatility | 30,000× | 88 | ||
| Mission Coinplete | 96.22% | High volatility | — | 89 |
- Super Rainbow Megaways1X2gamingRTP96.13%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win35,000×Score88
- Megaways Jack FrostIron Dog StudioRTP96.14%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score88
- Coop ClashBullshark GamesRTP96.15%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win12,000×Score89
- Bones & BountyThunderkickRTP96.16%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score88
- Dolphin ShineFazi InteractiveThis gameRTP96.17%Volatility—Max win45,000×Score70
- Montezuma MegawaysWMSRTP96.17%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,500×Score87
- 7 & GemsFantasma GamesRTP96.18%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win10,096×Score88
- Midnight MarauderRelax GamingRTP96.19%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score85
- Hop N PopHacksaw GamingRTP96.2%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,500×Score90
- Greek Pantheon MegawaysGameArtRTP96.21%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score88
- Mission CoinpleteFantasma GamesRTP96.22%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score89
Questions & Answers
Dolphin Shine FAQ
The return to player (RTP) rate for Dolphin Shine is 96.17%.
You can use virtual credits to play Dolphin Shine for free.
You can play Dolphin Shine on any modern smartphone or tablet without issues.
Yes, you can play Dolphin Shine for real money at licensed online casinos.
You can pocket up to x45000.00 your stake in Dolphin Shine, depending on feature combinations.
Dolphin Shine doesn't have a Bonus Buy feature like other newer slots do.
Dolphin Shine features Free Spins that activate when you land specific bonus or scatter symbols.
No, Dolphin Shine is not a Megaways slot.
No, Dolphin Shine does not include a progressive jackpot.
Similar Slots
Games like Dolphin Shine from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.