Atomic Monkey
Play Atomic Monkey slot by Atomic City for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
Only 0.2% of slots combine Additive Symbol and Nudges.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals or paid placement.
Why this score
High confidence (86%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 70 — Atomic Monkey by Atomic City
https://slotranker.com/atomic-city/atomic-monkey#scoreTrue Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.41% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
Compare Atomic Monkey with other games
Atomic Monkey Score 70This game | Score 79 | Score 79 | Score 78 | Score 77 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Bigpot Gaming This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | ||||
| Released | 6/15/2025 | 3/18/2024 | 3/21/2024 | 4/5/2022 | 12/7/2021 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.41% | 96% | 96.03% | 96.53% | 95% |
| Volatility | — | High volatility | High volatility | Medium volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | 5,000× | 10,000× | 8,110× | 7,290× | 10,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Layout | 3x5 | 5x5 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 6x8 |
| Paylines | 50 | 118098 | 3125 | 243 | 0 |
| Min bet | 0.25 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 20 | 100 | 5 | 200 | 100 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | — | — | ✓ | — |
| Respins | — | — | — | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Atomic Monkey.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Megaways | 96.37% | High volatility | 139,200× | 88 | ||
| 5 Monsters | 96.38% | High volatility | 55,555× | 87 | ||
| Holy Diver | 96.39% | Low/Medium | 23,306× | 82 | ||
| Sword of Shoguns | 96.4% | High volatility | 25,200× | 88 | ||
| Atomic Monkey | 96.41% | — | 5,000× | 70 | ||
| Booty Bay | 96.41% | High volatility | 20,000× | 83 | ||
| Fortunes of the Aztec | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 96.42% | High volatility | 10,000× | 82 | |
| 90's Mania Megaways | 96.43% | High volatility | — | 87 | ||
| Fireworks Megaways | 96.44% | High volatility | 150,335× | 88 | ||
| Holy Hand Grenade | 96.45% | High volatility | 20,000× | 85 | ||
| Giza Infinity Reels | 96.45% | Medium volatility | 10,000× | 73 |
- Max MegawaysBig Time GamingRTP96.37%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win139,200×Score88
- 5 MonstersMax Win GamingRTP96.38%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win55,555×Score87
- Holy DiverBig Time GamingRTP96.39%VolatilityLow/MediumMax win23,306×Score82
- Sword of ShogunsThunderkickRTP96.4%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,200×Score88
- Atomic MonkeyAtomic CityThis gameRTP96.41%Volatility—Max win5,000×Score70
- Booty BayPush GamingRTP96.41%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score83
- Fortunes of the AztecPragmatic PlayRTP96.42%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score82
- 90's Mania MegawaysBlueprint GamingRTP96.43%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score87
- Fireworks MegawaysBig Time GamingRTP96.44%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win150,335×Score88
- Holy Hand GrenadePrint StudiosRTP96.45%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score85
- Giza Infinity ReelsReelPlayRTP96.45%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win10,000×Score73
Questions & Answers
Atomic Monkey FAQ
You can expect an RTP of 96.41% when playing Atomic Monkey.
Try your luck in Atomic Monkey without spending a cent — demo play is ready.
Yes, the mobile version of Atomic Monkey offers the same features as desktop.
Atomic Monkey is playable for real money at our recommended casinos.
With luck on your side, you can hit up to x5000.00 in Atomic Monkey.
You can't buy the bonus round in Atomic Monkey.
Yes, players can get Free Spins while playing in Atomic Monkey.
Megaways functionality is not available in the game.
Sadly, Atomic Monkey doesn't have a progressive jackpot.
Similar Slots
Games like Atomic Monkey from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.