Italia 3x3
Play Italia 3x3 slot by 1X2gaming for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
The Slot Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals or paid placement.
Why this score
High confidence (86%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity Proxy is a conservative derived signal. SlotRanker does not yet use live play telemetry for this category.
Compare Italia 3x3 with other games
Italia 3x3 Score 52This game | Score 69 | Score 41 | Score 65 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | ||||
| Studio | ||||
| Released | 9/5/2019 | 7/29/2019 | 6/3/2024 | 11/1/1999 |
| Math | ||||
| RTP | 95% | 96.6% | — | 96.95% |
| Volatility | — | Medium volatility | — | Low volatility |
| Max win | 8,070× | 10,000× | 3,000× | — |
| Format | ||||
| Reels | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 3x3 | 3x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 |
| Min bet | 0.90 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.25 |
| Max bet | 45.00 | 10.00 | 50.00 | 2.00 |
| Features | ||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | — | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Free spins | — | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Multiplier | — | — | — | — |
| Bonus game | — | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Respins | — | ✓ | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Italia 3x3.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucky 7 | 94.96% | ||
| Super Fruits Wild | 94.98% | ||
| Double Hot | AGT Software This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 94.99% | |
| Italia 3x3 | 95% | ||
| Nudge Timer | 95% | ||
| Fruity 777 | 95.01% | ||
| Bullion Bars Gold Collector | 95.02% | ||
| Crystal Sevens | 95.03% | ||
| Smoking Hot Fruits Stacks | 95.04% | ||
| 20 Mega Hotfire | 95.05% | ||
| Triple Diamond | 95.06% |
- Lucky 7Spinoro94.96%
- Super Fruits WildInspired94.98%
- Double HotAGT Software94.99%
- Italia 3x31X2gaming95%This game
- Nudge TimerStakeLogic95%
- Fruity 777mPlay Games95.01%
- Bullion Bars Gold CollectorInspired95.02%
- Crystal SevensPlatipus Gaming95.03%
- Smoking Hot Fruits Stacks1X2gaming95.04%
- 20 Mega HotfireNovomatic95.05%
- Triple DiamondIGT95.06%
Questions & Answers
Italia 3x3 FAQ
When you play Italia 3x3, you may expect an RTP of 95%.
Yes, you can play Italia 3x3 for free in demo mode.
You can play Italia 3x3 on any modern smartphone or tablet without issues.
Italia 3x3 allows players to stake real money and collect real winnings.
The largest possible win from a single spin in Italia 3x3 is x8070.00 your bet.
There is no Bonus Buy feature in Italia 3x3.
There’s no Free Spins bonus in Italia 3x3, but the game may include other rewarding mechanics.
No, Italia 3x3 is not a Megaways slot.
There is no progressive jackpot reward at Italia 3x3.