Multi Ruby
Play Multi Ruby slot by Riddec Games for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 62 — Multi Ruby by Riddec Games
https://slotranker.com/riddec-games/multi-ruby#scoreTrue Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.96% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Multi Ruby with other games
Multi Ruby Score 62This game | Score 89 | Score 88 | Score 84 | Score 84 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Popiplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | ||||
| Released | — | 11/15/2024 | 9/23/2020 | 4/4/2018 | 10/4/2023 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.96% | 97.11% | 96.2% | 96.82% | 96.05% |
| Volatility | Low volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | Medium volatility |
| Max win | 5,000× | 10,100× | 56,386× | 20,000× | 20,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 6x7 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 15 | 15 | 59049 | 117649 | 243 |
| Min bet | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 500 | 20 | 40 | 40 | 60 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Respins | — | ✓ | — | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Multi Ruby.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piggy Bjorn 2 Winter is Coming | 96.91% | High volatility | 80,000× | 87 | ||
| Aphrodite's Blessing | 96.92% | High volatility | 15,000× | 80 | ||
| Sugar Bonanza | Spadegaming This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 96.93% | Medium volatility | 20,000× | 81 | |
| Sweet Saga | 96.94% | High volatility | 10,461× | 88 | ||
| Mahjong Ways 2 | 96.95% | Medium volatility | 100,000× | 84 | ||
| Multi Ruby | 96.96% | Low volatility | 5,000× | 62 | ||
| Pharaoh Fortune Realm | 96.96% | High volatility | — | 87 | ||
| Bonanza Billion Xtreme | 96.97% | High volatility | 20,000× | 82 | ||
| Aztec Gold Treasure | 96.98% | Medium volatility | — | 81 | ||
| Golden Shot (Advant play) | 96.99% | Medium/High | 12,800× | 82 | ||
| Maria’s Piggy Bank | 97% | High volatility | 15,000× | 88 |
- Piggy Bjorn 2 Winter is ComingGameArtRTP96.91%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win80,000×Score87
- Aphrodite's BlessingKingMidas GamesRTP96.92%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score80
- Sugar BonanzaSpadegamingRTP96.93%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win20,000×Score81
- Sweet SagaCaleta GamingRTP96.94%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,461×Score88
- Mahjong Ways 2PG SoftRTP96.95%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win100,000×Score84
- Multi RubyRiddec GamesThis gameRTP96.96%VolatilityLow volatilityMax win5,000×Score62
- Pharaoh Fortune RealmNextspinRTP96.96%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score87
- Bonanza Billion XtremeBGamingRTP96.97%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score82
- Aztec Gold TreasureNextspinRTP96.98%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score81
- Golden Shot (Advant play)Advant PlayRTP96.99%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win12,800×Score82
- Maria’s Piggy BankElbetRTP97%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score88
Questions & Answers
Multi Ruby FAQ
RTP in Multi Ruby is set at 96.96%, which determines long-term payout potential.
Unfortunately, a free demo of Multi Ruby is not available.
Yes, the mobile version of Multi Ruby offers the same features as desktop.
Players can place real-money wagers on Multi Ruby and win actual cash prizes.
The most you can win in Multi Ruby is x5000.00, which might happen during bonus rounds.
Bonus Buy is not supported in Multi Ruby — only regular triggering applies.
Yes, Multi Ruby includes a Free Spins feature.
The game does not feature Megaways functionality.
There is no progressive jackpot reward at Multi Ruby.
Similar Slots
Games like Multi Ruby from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.