NoLimit City

Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge

Play Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge slot by NoLimit City for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

Only <0.01% of slots combine Substitution Symbols and Xways.

SlotRanker Score
77
/ 99
77
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals or paid placement.

RTP
94.08%
return to player
Volatility
High volatility
variance
Max win
500,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.20
per spin
Reels
5
324 lines
Player rating
4.5 ★
20 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
NoLimit City
Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge
Embed on your site
4.5 / 5
20 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP6/10RTP 94.08% → 6.0/10Volatility9/10high → 9.0/10Win Potential10/10x500000.00 (500000×)…Features10/1017 features →…Game Mechanics7/10f=17 r=5 p=324 →…
Payouts & RTP6/10
RTP 94.08% → 6.0/10
Volatility9/10
high → 9.0/10
Win Potential10/10
x500000.00 (500000×) → 10.0/10
Features10/10
17 features → 10.0/10
Game Mechanics7/10
f=17 r=5 p=324 → 7.0/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.2–100 (×500) → 6.0/10
provider avg 7.3 → 7.3/10
synthetic proxy → 7.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 77 — Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge by NoLimit City

https://slotranker.com/nolimit-city/tombstone-slaughter-el-gordos-revenge#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameTombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge
Released1/28/2025
Math
SlotRanker Score77
RTP94.08%
VolatilityHigh volatility
Max win500,000×
Bet range$0.20 – $100.00
Player rating4.5 / 5 · 20 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines324
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 94.08% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$4.74
Cost per session$4.74

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: High

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (High). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (94.08%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (500,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Compare Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge with other games

Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge
Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge
Score 77This game
Most WantedMost Wanted
Score 86
Buffalo Gold CanyonBuffalo Gold Canyon
Score 85
Riptide PiratesRiptide Pirates
Score 77
Taco Brothers DerailedTaco Brothers Derailed
Score 75
Identity
Studio
Released1/28/20253/7/20241/24/20254/23/20245/26/2022
Math
RTP94.08%96.05%96.14%96.14%95%
VolatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityMedium/High
Max win500,000×15,000×14,217×5,000×10,000×
Format
Reels55655
Layout5x35x46x45x35x4
Paylines324Pay Anywhere4096254666
Min bet0.20.20.40.20.2
Max bet1002001640100
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
I Hate FairytalesI Hate Fairytales94.04%High volatility33,934×78
Cash TruckCash Truck94.05%High volatility25,000×76
Champions of OlympusChampions of Olympus94.06%High volatility12,500×75
Plenty of PresentsPlenty of Presents94.07%High volatility25,000×72
Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s RevengeTombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge94.08%High volatility500,000×77
SerialSerial94.08%High volatility74,800×76
Dragons of the North MegawaysDragons of the North Megaways94.09%High volatility16,352×74
Africa xUpAfrica xUp94.1%High volatility30,000×77
Fire in the HoleFire in the Hole94.11%High volatility60,000×76
Tomb of AkhenatenTomb of Akhenaten94.12%High volatility26,261×74
Punk ToiletPunk Toilet94.13%High volatility33,333×73

Series

Tombstone

View all 4 games
GameYearRTPVolatilitySlot Score
Tombstone
TombstoneNoLimit City
201996.18%High volatility80
Tombstone RIP
Tombstone RIPNoLimit City
202294.08%High volatility75
Tombstone No Mercy
Tombstone No MercyNoLimit City
202494.03%High volatility64
Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge
Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s RevengeCurrentNoLimit City
202594.08%High volatility77
  • Tombstone
    NoLimit City · 2019
    RTP96.18%Score80High volatility
  • Tombstone RIP
    NoLimit City · 2022
    RTP94.08%Score75High volatility
  • Tombstone No Mercy
    NoLimit City · 2024
    RTP94.03%Score64High volatility
  • Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s Revenge
    Tombstone Slaughter: El Gordo’s RevengeCurrent
    NoLimit City · 2025
    RTP94.08%Score77High volatility
No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.