Million Games

Million Mine

Play Million Mine slot by Million Games for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
58
/ 99
58
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96.43%
return to player
Volatility
variance
Max win
5,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.20
per spin
Reels
5
grid
Player rating
4.4 ★
17 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Million Games
Million Mine
Embed on your site
4.4 / 5
17 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (86%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.43% → 9.0/10Volatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential7.4/10x5000.00 (5000×) →…Features1.5/101 features → 1.5/10Game Mechanics4.3/10f=1 r=5 → 4.3/10
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.43% → 9.0/10
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential7.4/10
x5000.00 (5000×) → 7.4/10
Features1.5/10
1 features → 1.5/10
Game Mechanics4.3/10
f=1 r=5 → 4.3/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout5/10
5x4 → 5.0/10
0.2–500 (×2500) → 8.0/10
provider avg 6.1 → 6.1/10
synthetic proxy → 2.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 58 — Million Mine by Million Games

https://slotranker.com/million-games/million-mine#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Million Mine at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameMillion Mine
Released8/13/2025
Math
SlotRanker Score58
RTP96.43%
Max win5,000×
Bet range$0.20 – $500.00
Player rating4.4 / 5 · 17 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines
Layout5x4
Features

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.43% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$2.86
Cost per session$2.86

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Million Mine? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Mediumassumed — not published for this slot

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.43%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (5,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Million Mine

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Million Mine with other games

Million Mine
Million Mine
Score 58This game
Heist: Bank Rush Hold & WinHeist: Bank Rush Hold & Win
Score 87
3 Glittery Diamonds3 Glittery Diamonds
Score 80
Bubblin’ RichesBubblin’ Riches
Score 79
Bonanza TrillionBonanza Trillion
Score 78
Identity
Studio
Released8/13/20254/10/20242/17/202510/14/20259/10/2025
Math
RTP96.43%96.2%96%96.2%97.17%
VolatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win5,000×5,000×10,000×5,000×
Format
Reels55556
Layout5x45x35x35x56x5
Paylines10242434096Pay Anywhere
Min bet0.20.20.20.10.2
Max bet500105010050
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Holy DiverHoly Diver96.39%Low/Medium23,306×82
Sword of ShogunsSword of Shoguns96.4%High volatility25,200×88
Booty BayBooty Bay96.41%High volatility20,000×83
Fortunes of the AztecFortunes of the Aztec
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
96.42%High volatility10,000×82
Million MineMillion Mine96.43%5,000×58
90's Mania Megaways90's Mania Megaways96.43%High volatility87
Fireworks MegawaysFireworks Megaways96.44%High volatility150,335×88
Holy Hand GrenadeHoly Hand Grenade96.45%High volatility20,000×85
Giza Infinity ReelsGiza Infinity Reels96.45%Medium volatility10,000×73
Dragon FallDragon Fall96.46%Medium volatility50,000×88
Cash Lab MegawaysCash Lab Megaways96.47%High volatility20,000×87

Questions & Answers

Million Mine FAQ

9 questions

Million Mine offers a return to player (RTP) rate of 96.43%.

No, you can only play Million Mine for real money.

Absolutely. Million Mine was designed with mobile players in mind.

Yes, you can play Million Mine for real money at licensed online casinos.

The most you can win in Million Mine is x5000.00, which might happen during bonus rounds.

You can’t purchase the bonus round in Million Mine.

This game does not support Free Spins as part of its bonus mechanics.

Million Mine is built on a traditional payline system, not Megaways.

There is no progressive jackpot reward at Million Mine.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.