Kajot

Chica Bonita Dice

Play Chica Bonita Dice slot by Kajot for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

Only 0.8% of slots combine 20 Paylines and Medium/High.

SlotRanker Score
61
/ 99
61
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals or paid placement.

RTP
96%
return to player
Volatility
Medium/High
variance
Max win
800×
top multiplier
Min bet
per spin
Reels
5
20 lines
Player rating
4.7 ★
16 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Kajot
Chica Bonita Dice
Embed on your site
4.7 / 5
16 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (86%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96% → 9.0/10Volatility9/10high → 9.0/10Win Potential5.8/10x800.00 (800×) →…Features4/107 features → 4.0/10Game Mechanics4.6/10f=7 r=5 p=20 →…
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96% → 9.0/10
Volatility9/10
high → 9.0/10
Win Potential5.8/10
x800.00 (800×) → 5.8/10
Features4/10
7 features → 4.0/10
Game Mechanics4.6/10
f=7 r=5 p=20 → 4.6/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.0 → 6.0/10
synthetic proxy → 2.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 61 — Chica Bonita Dice by Kajot

https://slotranker.com/kajot/chica-bonita-dice#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Chica Bonita Dice at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameChica Bonita Dice
StudioKajot
Released6/2/2023
Math
SlotRanker Score61
RTP96%
VolatilityMedium/High
Max win800×
Bet range
Player rating4.7 / 5 · 16 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines20
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$3.20
Cost per session$3.20

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Chica Bonita Dice? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Medium-High

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium-High). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.00%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (800×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Compare Chica Bonita Dice with other games

Chica Bonita Dice
Chica Bonita Dice
Score 61This game
Catrina’s CoinsCatrina’s Coins
Score 86
Money Mariachi Infinity ReelsMoney Mariachi Infinity Reels
Score 86
Golden CalaverasGolden Calaveras
Score 84
Muertos Multiplier MegawaysMuertos Multiplier Megaways
Score 82
Identity
Studio
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released6/2/202310/4/202312/10/20219/22/202210/5/2022
Math
RTP96%96.06%96.19%96.43%96.03%
VolatilityMedium/HighHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win800×10,150×50,000×50,000×10,000×
Format
Reels55356
Layout5x35x33x45x36x7
Paylines2010Infinity Reels10117649
Min bet0.20.20.10.2
Max bet2004020100
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Trinity ReelsTrinity Reels95.96%High volatility15,127×83
Alien FruitsAlien Fruits95.97%High volatility15,000×80
Merlin’s Magic Mirror MegawaysMerlin’s Magic Mirror Megaways95.98%High volatility10,000×77
Fever Spin MegawaysFever Spin Megaways95.99%High volatility50,000×81
Chica Bonita DiceChica Bonita Dice96%Medium/High800×61
Diggers Gold RushDiggers Gold Rush96%High volatility20,000×85
Candyways Bonanza 3Candyways Bonanza 396.01%High volatility20,000×88
Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPopZombie aPOPalypse MultiPop96.01%High volatility20,000×87
5 Clans5 Clans96.02%High volatility27,471×86
Queen of Wonderland MegawaysQueen of Wonderland Megaways96.03%High volatility50,000×88
Crystal PrinceCrystal Prince96.04%High volatility11,630×87

Questions & Answers

Chica Bonita Dice FAQ

9 questions

The RTP of Chica Bonita Dice is 96%.

You can try Chica Bonita Dice for free without having to download anything.

You can play Chica Bonita Dice on your phone or tablet without any problems.

Yes, just choose a reputable casino and you can play Chica Bonita Dice with real funds.

The largest possible win from a single spin in Chica Bonita Dice is x800.00 your bet.

Sadly, Chica Bonita Dice does not have Bonus Buy.

Sadly, Chica Bonita Dice does not have Free Spins.

Chica Bonita Dice is built on a traditional payline system, not Megaways.

This game does not feature a progressive jackpot.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.