KA Gaming

Master of Wulin Lock 2 Spin

Ancient Asia Warrior slot combining Free Spins with locked multipliers

SlotRanker Score
60
/ 99
60
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96%
return to player
Volatility
—
variance
Max win
—
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.88
per spin
Reels
5
243 lines
Player rating
3.8 ★
16 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
KA Gaming
Master of Wulin Lock 2 Spin
Embed on your site
3.8 / 5
16 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Partial data (71%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96% → 9.0/10Volatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential—no dataFeatures6/107 features → 6.0/10Game Mechanics6.8/10f=7 r=5 p=243 →…
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96% → 9.0/10
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential—
no data
Features6/10
7 features → 6.0/10
Game Mechanics6.8/10
f=7 r=5 p=243 → 6.8/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.88–88 (×100) → 4.0/10
provider avg 4.8 → 4.8/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 60 — Master of Wulin Lock 2 Spin by KA Gaming

https://slotranker.com/ka-gaming/master-of-wulin-lock-2-spin#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Five reels and three rows form the stage for a Kung Fu contest governed by 243 ways rather than fixed paylines. Master of Wulin Lock 2 Spin uses KA Gaming's Ancient Asia setting to connect two feature routes: Free Spins that remove low-paying symbols and a Hold and Win sequence that locks Dragon Balls carrying multipliers. Warrior figures therefore serve both the Mythology theme and the game's mechanical hierarchy.
MechanicsLock Dragon Balls and collect their multipliers

How It Plays

Winning combinations form across adjacent reels from the leftmost side, with 243 ways replacing the need to follow fixed payline patterns.

The base game can branch into locked Dragon Ball collection or Free Spins, giving the same five-reel format two mechanically different feature routes.

Theme & Atmosphere

Ancient Asia and Kung Fu define the setting through Warrior masters, mountain traditions and a martial-arts interpretation of the Wulin idea.

The Mythology treatment focuses on five great Warrior masters, while the restrained historical setting keeps the martial subject clearer than a generic fantasy backdrop.

Features & Win Potential

The Hold and Win mechanic locks Dragon Ball symbols in place, reveals their Multiplier values and provides further chances to add more balls.

Wild Symbols assist ordinary ways wins, while Scatter Symbols control access to Free Spins rather than paying through a separate fixed line.

Bonus & Free Spins

Three or more Scatter Symbols trigger Free Spins, and the round removes low-paying card symbols from the reels for its duration.

A separate Hold and Win route starts from six or more Dragon Balls, locking their multipliers and allowing further symbols to join the collection.

Spec sheet
Master of Wulin Lock 2 Spin at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameMaster of Wulin Lock 2 Spin
StudioKA Gaming
Released7/26/2023
Math
SlotRanker Score60
RTP96%
Max win—
Bet range$0.88 – $88.00
Player rating3.8 / 5 · 16 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines243
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$14.08
Cost per session$14.08

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Master of Wulin Lock 2 Spin? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Mediumassumed — not published for this slot

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.00%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (1,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Master of Wulin Lock 2 Spin

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Master of Wulin Lock 2 Spin with other games

Master of Wulin Lock 2 Spin
Master of Wulin Lock 2 Spin
Score 60This game
The Legend of MusashiThe Legend of Musashi
Score 88
Gatot Kaca’s FuryGatot Kaca’s Fury
Score 79
Ashoka EternalAshoka Eternal
Score 76
Shadow StrikeShadow Strike
Score 75
Identity
Studio
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released7/26/202312/1/20222/28/20235/23/20246/14/2024
Math
RTP96%96.1%96.54%94%94.31%
Volatility—High volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win—20,000×5,000×25,000×15,000×
Format
Reels55555
Layout5x35x35x35x75x4
Paylines243409620014
Min bet0.880.20.20.20.1
Max bet8850100100100
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Free spins✓✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Multiplier—✓✓✓✓
Bonus game———✓✓
Respins———✓—

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Trinity ReelsTrinity Reels95.96%High volatility15,127×82
Alien FruitsAlien Fruits95.97%High volatility15,000×80
Stitchers Get StitchesStitchers Get Stitches95.98%High volatility20,000×77
Fever Spin MegawaysFever Spin Megaways95.99%High volatility50,000×81
Master of Wulin Lock 2 SpinMaster of Wulin Lock 2 Spin96%——60
Diggers Gold RushDiggers Gold Rush96%High volatility20,000×85
Candyways Bonanza 3Candyways Bonanza 396.01%High volatility20,000×88
Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPopZombie aPOPalypse MultiPop96.01%High volatility20,000×87
Freaked Out FishFreaked Out Fish96.02%High volatility30,000×88
Dr. Rock & The Riff ReactorDr. Rock & The Riff Reactor96.03%High volatility50,000×88
Crystal PrinceCrystal Prince96.04%High volatility11,630×87

Questions & Answers

Master of Wulin Lock 2 Spin FAQ

3 questions

The game has a stated RTP of 96% and uses 243 ways to win.

Six or more Dragon Ball symbols activate the feature, where they lock and reveal individual multipliers.

Low-paying card symbols are removed during Free Spins, leaving more room for the higher-paying Warrior symbols.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.