JDB

Treasure Bowl

Compact Asian lucky-symbol slot with a two-stage Free Spins shift

SlotRanker Score
39
/ 99
39
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
return to player
Volatility
Low volatility
variance
Max win
1,800×
top multiplier
Min bet
per spin
Reels
5
1 lines
Player rating
3.5 ★
10 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
JDB
Treasure Bowl
Embed on your site
3.5 / 5
10 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Partial data (71%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTPno dataVolatility6/10low → 6.0/10Win Potential6.5/10x1800.00 (1800×) →…Features4/105 features → 4.0/10Game Mechanics3.2/10f=5 r=5 p=1 → 3.2/10
Payouts & RTP
no data
Volatility6/10
low → 6.0/10
Win Potential6.5/10
x1800.00 (1800×) → 6.5/10
Features4/10
5 features → 4.0/10
Game Mechanics3.2/10
f=5 r=5 p=1 → 3.2/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
provider avg 5.1 → 5.1/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 39 — Treasure Bowl by JDB

https://slotranker.com/jdb/treasure-bowl#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

A fortune bowl and a single payline give Treasure Bowl a stripped-down take on JDB's Asian good-fortune imagery. The compact base round keeps attention on one outcome, then the Wild-led Free Spins feature changes the scale by opening a 3x3 field with locked symbols and a possible second stage. Low volatility frames the experience as steadier play rather than a constant hunt for its 1,800x ceiling.
MechanicsWild line opens a locked-symbol 3x3 bonus

How It Plays

Regular play uses one fixed payline, so the result is read immediately: three matching symbols form a win, while the Wild Symbol substitutes and also carries the feature trigger.

Once Free Spins begin, the playing area becomes a 3x3 field. Landed symbols lock, and extra-spin icons can extend the initial sequence toward its 8-spin limit.

Theme & Atmosphere

Treasure Bowl treats its Asia setting as a compact emblem of luck rather than a narrative. Ingots, coins and the central wealth bowl keep the imagery immediately legible.

The Lucky theme is carried by symbols associated with fortune and prosperity, giving the small base format a ceremonial feel without adding visual complexity.

Features & Win Potential

Low volatility and one active line make the base game easy to parse. The Wild Symbol handles substitution and doubles as the effective Scatter Symbol for entry to Free Spins.

The unusual feature shift matters more than a long modifier list: Free Spins change the field size, preserve landed symbols and can advance into a second stage.

Bonus & Free Spins

The Free Spins round starts when a full Wild line appears. Its first stage opens on a 3x3 field, where symbols stay locked and added spins can prolong the collection.

Filling that field completes the first stage and opens a final single-reel result, where the game's largest listed outcome can reach 1,800x the stake.

Spec sheet
Treasure Bowl at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameTreasure Bowl
StudioJDB
Released2/8/2020
Math
SlotRanker Score39
RTP
VolatilityLow volatility
Max win1,800×
Bet range
Player rating3.5 / 5 · 10 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines1
Layout5x3
Where to play Treasure Bowl

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Treasure Bowl with other games

Treasure Bowl
Treasure Bowl
Score 39This game
Kawaii NekoKawaii Neko
Score 92
Lunar RabbitLunar Rabbit
Score 87
Fish Prawn Crab BonanzaFish Prawn Crab Bonanza
Score 87
Golden Tiger 1000Golden Tiger 1000
Score 78
Identity
Studio
Released2/8/202012/25/20221/23/20237/29/20244/29/2026
Math
RTP97.16%96.59%97.02%97%
VolatilityLow volatilityMedium/HighHigh volatilityMedium/HighHigh volatility
Max win1,800×20,000×20,000×25,000×
Format
Reels56765
Layout5x36x57x76x45x3
Paylines132400255
Min bet0.10.250.10.05
Max bet20010010100
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Questions & Answers

Treasure Bowl FAQ

3 questions

Treasure Bowl is a low-volatility JDB slot with one fixed payline and an Asian good-fortune theme focused on a wealth-filled bowl.

A full line of Wild symbols acts as the trigger. The feature then moves play from the compact base format to a 3x3 field.

Symbols remain locked during the first Free Spins stage. Filling the field opens a final single-reel stage with higher-value outcomes.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.