Mystic Shaman
Habanero Fantasy slot centered on random Wild conversion
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (86%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 67 — Mystic Shaman by Habanero
https://slotranker.com/habanero/mystic-shaman#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
The base game uses 25 fixed lines, with winning symbols read across a 5x3 layout. Its defining interruption is Random Symbol Swap, which can rewrite up to three matching icons as Wilds during a spin.
Because the swap operates before the bonus, ordinary rounds can produce extra substitution paths without changing the line format. Scatter symbols provide the separate route into Free Spins.
Features & Win Potential
Random Wilds are the main base-game modifier. The swap selects matching icons and changes up to three into Wilds, increasing the number of possible line connections.
Wild Multipliers matter most after the bonus begins. Every Wild created by the swap adds 1x to the running multiplier, and that total remains for later Free Spins.
Bonus & Free Spins
Landing three or more Scatter symbols awards 30 Free Spins. During that round, each Wild produced by Random Symbol Swap adds 1x to a multiplier retained for the remaining spins.
This game is searched most in India, United States, and Argentina.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Mystic Shaman with other games
Mystic Shaman Score 67This game | Score 82 | Score 82 | Score 82 | Score 81 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Slammer Studios This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | |||
| Released | 8/25/2025 | 5/15/2014 | 3/26/2025 | 8/17/2025 | 10/10/2023 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96% | 97.63% | 96.1% | 98% | 96.01% |
| Volatility | — | Medium volatility | Medium/High | High volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | 5,000× | — | 10,000× | 10,000× | 10,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 3x5 | 5x3 | 6x5 | 5x5 | 5x4 |
| Paylines | 25 | 30 | Pay Anywhere | Cluster Pays | 10 |
| Min bet | 0.1 | 0.02 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 20 | 150 | 50 | 240 | 30 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Respins | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
Every number is shown as a delta against Mystic Shaman.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Reels | 95.96% | High volatility | 15,127× | 82 | ||
| Alien Fruits | 95.97% | High volatility | 15,000× | 80 | ||
| Stitchers Get Stitches | 95.98% | High volatility | 20,000× | 77 | ||
| Fever Spin Megaways | 95.99% | High volatility | 50,000× | 81 | ||
| Mystic Shaman | 96% | — | 5,000× | 67 | ||
| Diggers Gold Rush | 96% | High volatility | 20,000× | 85 | ||
| Candyways Bonanza 3 | 96.01% | High volatility | 20,000× | 88 | ||
| Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPop | 96.01% | High volatility | 20,000× | 87 | ||
| Freaked Out Fish | 96.02% | High volatility | 30,000× | 88 | ||
| Dr. Rock & The Riff Reactor | 96.03% | High volatility | 50,000× | 88 | ||
| Crystal Prince | 96.04% | High volatility | 11,630× | 87 |
- Trinity ReelsBetsoftRTP95.96%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,127×Score82
- Alien FruitsBGamingRTP95.97%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score80
- Stitchers Get StitchesStakeLogicRTP95.98%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score77
- Fever Spin MegawaysiSoftbetRTP95.99%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score81
- Mystic ShamanHabaneroThis gameRTP96%Volatility—Max win5,000×Score67
- Diggers Gold RushBarbara BangRTP96%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score85
- Candyways Bonanza 3StakeLogicRTP96.01%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score88
- Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPopAvatarUXRTP96.01%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score87
- Freaked Out FishBlue Guru GamesRTP96.02%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score88
- Dr. Rock & The Riff ReactorTrueLab GamesRTP96.03%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score88
- Crystal PrinceQuickspinRTP96.04%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win11,630×Score87
Questions & Answers
Mystic Shaman FAQ
The listed RTP is 96%, with 25 fixed paylines on a 5x3 layout and a maximum win of 5,000x.
Random Symbol Swap can replace up to three matching icons with Wild symbols on any spin, creating extra substitution paths before the bonus begins.
Three or more Scatter symbols trigger 30 Free Spins. Each Wild created by Random Symbol Swap adds 1x to a multiplier retained through the round.
Similar Slots
Games like Mystic Shaman from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.