Gold Coin Studios

Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo

High-volatility Olympus slot combining Connectify Pays with Power Combos

SlotRanker Score
76
/ 99
76
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96.33%
return to player
Volatility
High volatility
variance
Max win
5,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.50
per spin
Reels
5
25 lines
Player rating
3.5 ★
14 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Gold Coin Studios
Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo
Embed on your site
3.5 / 5
14 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.33% → 9.0/10Volatility9/10high → 9.0/10Win Potential7.4/10x5000.00 (5000×) →…Features10/1015 features →…Game Mechanics6.4/10f=15 r=5 p=25 →…
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.33% → 9.0/10
Volatility9/10
high → 9.0/10
Win Potential7.4/10
x5000.00 (5000×) → 7.4/10
Features10/10
15 features → 10.0/10
Game Mechanics6.4/10
f=15 r=5 p=25 → 6.4/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.5–50 (×100) → 4.0/10
provider avg 7.3 → 7.3/10
synthetic proxy → 5.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 76 — Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo by Gold Coin Studios

https://slotranker.com/gold-coin-studios/olympus-storm-connectify-pays-power-combo#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Connecting adjacent lightning symbols opens access to prizes and modifiers that a standard payline win cannot reach. Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo applies that rule to a 5x3, 25-payline format with a 96.33% RTP and High volatility. Gold Coin Studios then assigns Zeus, Artemis, and Hades separate effects, allowing the bonus grid, available positions, and remaining spins to change according to the Power Combo symbols collected.
MechanicsAdjacent lightning links award the final-reel symbol

How It Plays

The base format uses 25 paylines, but collected symbols also raise the persistent Storm Level. Higher levels unlock more feature routes, including the Cash Collector.

During Connectify Pays, lightning symbols replace ordinary positions across the linking reels. Completing an adjacent chain awards the symbol displayed at the end of that row.

Theme & Atmosphere

The Olympus and Mythology themes divide attention among Zeus, Artemis, and Hades, with each deity representing a distinct mechanical change rather than merely a premium symbol.

Mount Olympus, storm effects, shields, and lightning give the setting a clear hierarchy: the gods define the modifiers, while the mountain reflects the rising Storm Level.

Features & Win Potential

Reelset Changing comes through Zeus and Artemis. One effect adds rows, while the other adds positions beside the original reels, increasing the available space during the feature.

The Bonus wheel, Cash Collector, Fixed Jackpots, and Random reward routes unlock across Storm Levels, so later states provide more possible outcomes than the initial configuration.

Bonus & Free Spins

Free Spins can begin with the effect tied to whichever Power Combo symbol triggered them. Multiple triggering symbols allow their benefits to operate during the same round.

Hades supplies Additional Free Spins, while Zeus and Artemis alter the reel area. The Triple Power Combo applies every deity's effect to one Bonus Game.

Spec sheet
Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameOlympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo
Released
Math
SlotRanker Score76
RTP96.33%
VolatilityHigh volatility
Max win5,000×
Bet range$0.50 – $50.00
Player rating3.5 / 5 · 14 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines25
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.33% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$7.34
Cost per session$7.34

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: High

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (High). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.33%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (5,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo with other games

Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo
Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo
Score 76This game
Rise of Olympus 1000Rise of Olympus 1000
Score 85
Zeus of Olympus (PlayStar)Zeus of Olympus (PlayStar)
Score 83
Amazing Link OdinAmazing Link Odin
Score 82
Gates of Olympus Super ScatterGates of Olympus Super Scatter
Score 82
Identity
Studio
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released————4/27/2025
Math
RTP96.33%96.24%—96.4%96.5%
VolatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility—
Max win5,000×60,000×—5,300×50,000×
Format
Reels56656
Layout5x36x56x45x36x5
Paylines25Scatter PaysPay Anywhere20Pay Anywhere
Min bet0.50.10.60.20.2
Max bet5075605036
Features
Progressive———✓—
Wild symbol✓—✓✓—
Free spins✓✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Multiplier✓✓✓✓✓
Bonus game✓✓—✓—
Respins———✓—

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Pillars of AsgardPillars of Asgard96.29%High volatility25,000×87
TarasqueTarasque96.3%Medium/High20,000×87
Jazz of New Orleans MegawaysJazz of New Orleans Megaways96.31%High volatility—88
Pine of Plinko 2Pine of Plinko 296.32%High volatility20,000×90
Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power ComboOlympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo96.33%High volatility5,000×76
ElementoElemento96.33%High volatility16,000×91
Buster Hammer CarnivalBuster Hammer Carnival96.34%Medium volatility34,816×78
Rainbow Riches Cluster MagicRainbow Riches Cluster Magic96.34%High volatility12,500×86
Harvest WildsHarvest Wilds96.35%High volatility10,000×84
Santa MummySanta Mummy
Belatra Games This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
96.36%High volatility25,000×88
Max MegawaysMax Megaways96.37%High volatility139,200×89

Questions & Answers

Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo FAQ

4 questions

Four adjacent lightning symbols on one row create a connection. The linked route awards the symbol occupying the final reel, which may provide a prize or feature effect.

Zeus can add rows, Artemis can add reel positions, and Hades can add spins. The Triple Power Combo activates all three effects together.

Olympus Storm Connectify Pays Power Combo has a 96.33% RTP and a maximum win of x5000.00. Its volatility is listed as High volatility.

Yes. Fixed Jackpots can be awarded through the Bonus wheel and other prize routes unlocked as the Storm Level rises.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.