Juicy Fruit Coins Hold and Win
Traditional fruit-machine styling paired with a collecting bonus
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 77 — Juicy Fruit Coins Hold and Win by Evoplay
https://slotranker.com/evoplay/juicy-fruit-coins-hold-and-win#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
Regular play pays matching combinations from left to right across the fixed lines. Longer matching combinations pay more, and the wild substitutes for regular symbols while excluding special trigger symbols.
Scatters and bonus symbols lead to separate events. Scatters award free spins, whereas Bonus and Hot Bonus symbols count toward the collecting round, where prizes are totaled at the end.
Bonus & Free Spins
Landing at least 6 Bonus or Hot Bonus symbols starts the Hold and Win round with 3 respins. Symbols remain fixed, and each new Bonus symbol restores the counter to 3.
Filling all 15 bonus positions awards the GRAND jackpot. Free Spins has a different trigger: 3, 4, or 5 scatters award 10, 15, or 20 spins, respectively.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.18% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Juicy Fruit Coins Hold and Win with other games
Juicy Fruit Coins Hold and Win Score 77This game | Score 92 | Score 91 | Score 90 | Score 89 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Popiplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | ||||
| Released | — | 12/25/2022 | 3/20/2025 | 6/1/2021 | 11/15/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.18% | 97.16% | 96.53% | 96.2% | 97.11% |
| Volatility | Medium/High | Medium/High | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | 3,400× | — | 30,000× | 12,500× | 10,100× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 6x5 | 7x7 | 7x7 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 10 | 32400 | — | Cluster pays | 15 |
| Min bet | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Max bet | 1000 | 200 | 100 | 100 | 20 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | — | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | ✓ | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Respins | ✓ | — | — | — | ✓ |
Every number is shown as a delta against Juicy Fruit Coins Hold and Win.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megaways Jack Frost | 96.14% | High volatility | 25,000× | 88 | ||
| Coop Clash | 96.15% | Medium/High | 12,000× | 90 | ||
| Showdown Saloon | 96.16% | High volatility | — | 71 | ||
| Bones & Bounty | 96.16% | High volatility | 25,000× | 88 | ||
| Montezuma Megaways | 96.17% | High volatility | 12,500× | 87 | ||
| Juicy Fruit Coins Hold and Win | 96.18% | Medium/High | 3,400× | 77 | ||
| 7 & Gems | 96.18% | Medium/High | 10,096× | 88 | ||
| Money Mariachi Infinity Reels | 96.19% | High volatility | 50,000× | 86 | ||
| Greek Pantheon Megaways | 96.21% | High volatility | 30,000× | 88 | ||
| Mission Coinplete | 96.22% | High volatility | — | 89 | ||
| Piggy Cluster Hunt | 96.23% | High volatility | 15,000× | 90 |
- Megaways Jack FrostIron Dog StudioRTP96.14%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score88
- Coop ClashBullshark GamesRTP96.15%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win12,000×Score90
- Showdown SaloonFortune Factory StudiosRTP96.16%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score71
- Bones & BountyThunderkickRTP96.16%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win25,000×Score88
- Montezuma MegawaysWMSRTP96.17%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win12,500×Score87
- Juicy Fruit Coins Hold and WinEvoplayThis gameRTP96.18%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win3,400×Score77
- 7 & GemsFantasma GamesRTP96.18%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win10,096×Score88
- Money Mariachi Infinity ReelsReelPlayRTP96.19%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score86
- Greek Pantheon MegawaysGameArtRTP96.21%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win30,000×Score88
- Mission CoinpleteFantasma GamesRTP96.22%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score89
- Piggy Cluster HuntBullshark GamesRTP96.23%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win15,000×Score90
Questions & Answers
Juicy Fruit Coins Hold and Win FAQ
No. They count toward triggering the bonus, then receive a money value or a jackpot result inside the feature.
The fixed jackpots are restricted to the Bonus Game, including the GRAND awarded for filling every bonus position.
Every win during the free-spins feature receives a 3x multiplier for the duration of that round.
Similar Slots
Games like Juicy Fruit Coins Hold and Win from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.