Eurostar Studios

Burlesque By Dita

Branded burlesque slot with selectable Free Spins modes

SlotRanker Score
72
/ 99
72
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
94.03%
return to player
Volatility
High volatility
variance
Max win
12,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.10
per spin
Reels
5
243 lines
Player rating
3.6 ★
19 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Eurostar Studios
Burlesque By Dita
Embed on your site
3.6 / 5
19 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP6/10RTP 94.03% → 6.0/10Volatility9/10high → 9.0/10Win Potential8.2/10x12000.00 (12000×)…Features10/1015 features →…Game Mechanics7.7/10f=15 r=5 p=243 →…
Payouts & RTP6/10
RTP 94.03% → 6.0/10
Volatility9/10
high → 9.0/10
Win Potential8.2/10
x12000.00 (12000×) → 8.2/10
Features10/10
15 features → 10.0/10
Game Mechanics7.7/10
f=15 r=5 p=243 → 7.7/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.1–20 (×200) → 6.0/10
provider avg 7.0 → 7.0/10
synthetic proxy → 5.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 72 — Burlesque By Dita by Eurostar Studios

https://slotranker.com/eurostar-studios/burlesque-by-dita#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

The fit is strongest for players who want one Free Spins trigger to branch into 4 distinct feature choices. Burlesque By Dita turns its Dita Von Teese license into a high-volatility Eurostar Studios slot where each selected mode changes the role of multipliers, Cascading wins, or Wild transformations. Its x12000.00 ceiling makes that choice more consequential than the conventional 243 Ways base format.
MechanicsFour bonus choices alter multipliers and Wild behavior

How It Plays

The base game pays across 243 Ways on a 5x3 layout. Avalanche and Cascading behavior remove winning symbols so replacements can create consecutive combinations.

A Wild symbol substitutes for regular paying symbols and doubles a qualifying win. Wild Pleasure can activate randomly, converting as many as 5 reels into Wilds.

Theme & Atmosphere

The Branded and Entertainment themes center Dita Von Teese as the subject, treating burlesque performance as the game's identity rather than generic nightclub decoration.

Luxury and Alcohol support the cabaret atmosphere through champagne and stage-show references. The result is theatrical and adult-oriented without separating the license from the mechanics.

Features & Win Potential

Avalanche and Cascading wins allow consecutive combinations during the same sequence. In one Free Spins mode, each successful cascade raises the active multiplier up to 5x.

Random Wilds can take over multiple reels, while Symbol Swap changes selected positions into additional Wilds during another mode. Each feature choice emphasizes a different transformation.

Bonus & Free Spins

Landing at least 3 Scatter Symbols opens Free Spins Mode Choosing. The 4 available routes award different spin counts and attach distinct multiplier or Wild rules.

One mode awards 10 Free Spins with a 5x multiplier. Another uses Cascading wins with a rising multiplier, while the longer options add Random multipliers or Symbol Swap behavior.

Spec sheet
Burlesque By Dita at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameBurlesque By Dita
Released7/8/2021
Math
SlotRanker Score72
RTP94.03%
VolatilityHigh volatility
Max win12,000×
Bet range$0.10 – $20.00
Player rating3.6 / 5 · 19 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines243
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 94.03% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$2.39
Cost per session$2.39

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Burlesque By Dita? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: High

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (High). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (94.03%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (12,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Burlesque By Dita

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Burlesque By Dita with other games

Burlesque By Dita
Burlesque By Dita
Score 72This game
Monopoly Mega MoversMonopoly Mega Movers
Score 68
Playboy Fortunes HyperSpinsPlayboy Fortunes HyperSpins
Score 68
Friends The One With a Triple ShotFriends The One With a Triple Shot
Score 85
PlayboyPlayboy
Score 83
Identity
Studio
Released7/8/202112/13/201711/9/2021—7/1/2013
Math
RTP94.03%96.05%96.24%—96.57%
VolatilityHigh volatilityMedium volatilityMedium volatilityHigh volatilityMedium volatility
Max win12,000×—2,000×——
Format
Reels55555
Layout5x35x45x35x35x3
Paylines243302020243
Min bet0.10.50.20.10.01
Max bet20756040—
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Free spins✓✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Multiplier✓——✓✓
Bonus game————✓
Respins———✓—

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Cluedo Mighty WaysCluedo Mighty Ways94%High volatility50,000×76
Burlesque By DitaBurlesque By Dita94.03%High volatility12,000×72
Ace VenturaAce Ventura94.03%—3,200×65
Wheel of Fortune Triple Extreme SpinWheel of Fortune Triple Extreme Spin94.04%Medium volatility—47
Charlie’s AngelsCharlie’s Angels94.05%Medium volatility—68
The JetsonsThe Jetsons94.06%—25,000×54
Guns N' RosesGuns N' Roses94.07%Low/Medium1,250×67
The Phantom of the Opera Link and WinThe Phantom of the Opera Link and Win94.08%High volatility12,650×71
Stargate MegawaysStargate Megaways94.1%High volatility25,000×72
CheersCheers94.11%Medium volatility5,000×50
Cowboy CashoutCowboy Cashout94.12%High volatility5,000×61

Questions & Answers

Burlesque By Dita FAQ

4 questions

The branded slot features burlesque performer Dita Von Teese and was produced by Eurostar Studios for its 2021 release.

The bonus presents 4 modes, each using a different combination of Free Spins, multipliers, Cascading wins, or additional Wild symbols.

The catalog configuration has a 94.03% RTP, High volatility, and a maximum win of x12000.00.

Wild Pleasure can activate randomly and turn up to all 5 reels Wild, creating a separate route to the maximum win.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.

Other games by Eurostar Studios